12952 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
New Delhi(NDLS) Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
KOTA JN KOTA 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 465
NAGDA JN NAD 23:35 2:00 min 23:37 1 690
RATLAM JN RTM 00:05 3:00 min 00:08 2 734
VADODARA JN BRC 03:24 10:00 min 03:34 2 997
SURAT ST 04:58 5:00 min 05:03 2 1126
BORIVALI BVI 07:27 2:00 min 07:29 2 1359
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 08:15 0 min Destination 2 1389

Train 12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI runs from New Delhi to Mumbai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MUMBAI RAJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 16:25 and reaches to Mumbai Central at 08:15 . It takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by MUMBAI RAJDHANI is 1389 kilometers.

MUMBAI RAJDHANI passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Mumbai Central.

12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI arrives at VADODARA JN  on 03:24 and departs at 03:34 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MUMBAI RAJDHANI ?

. 12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by MUMBAI RAJDHANI to reach from New Delhi to Mumbai Central ?

. 12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Mumbai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MUMBAI RAJDHANI train is 10 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MUMBAI RAJDHANI ?

. MUMBAI RAJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 16:25 and reaches at Mumbai Central by 08:15.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Mumbai Central (MMCT)