12962 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
DEWAS DWX 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 42
UJJAIN JN UJN 17:40 5:00 min 17:45 1 82
NAGDA JN NAD 18:35 2:00 min 18:37 1 137
KHACHROD KUH 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 151
RATLAM JN RTM 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 1 182
BAMNIA BMI 20:13 1:00 min 20:14 1 228
THANDLA RD THDR 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 256
MEGHNAGAR MGN 20:46 2:00 min 20:48 1 264
DAHOD DHD 21:16 2:00 min 21:18 1 297
GODHRA JN GDA 22:44 2:00 min 22:46 1 371
VADODARA JN BRC 23:46 10:00 min 23:56 1 444
BHARUCH JN BH 00:41 2:00 min 00:43 2 514
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 01:02 1:00 min 01:03 2 523
SURAT ST 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 573
NAVSARI NVS 02:16 2:00 min 02:18 2 602
VALSAD BL 02:47 5:00 min 02:52 2 641
VAPI VAPI 03:16 2:00 min 03:18 2 665
BORIVALI BVI 05:04 4:00 min 05:08 2 806
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 06:10 0 min Destination 2 835

Train 12962 AVANTIKA EXP runs from Indore Junction BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AVANTIKA EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 16:15 and reaches to MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:10 . It takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by AVANTIKA EXP is 835 kilometers.

AVANTIKA EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

12962 AVANTIKA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RATLAM JN . 12962 AVANTIKA EXP arrives at RATLAM JN  on 19:25 and departs at 19:35 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12962 AVANTIKA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AVANTIKA EXP ?

. 12962 AVANTIKA EXP starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by AVANTIKA EXP to reach from Indore Junction BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL ?

. 12962 AVANTIKA EXP takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AVANTIKA EXP train is 10 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of AVANTIKA EXP ?

. AVANTIKA EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 16:15 and reaches at MUMBAI CENTRAL by 06:10.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)