12972 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
BHAVANAGAR PARA BVP 18:38 01:00 min 18:39 1 3
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 18:58 01:00 min 18:59 1 21
SONGADH SGD 19:05 02:00 min 19:07 1 28
DHOLA JN DLJ 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 1 49
BOTAD JN BTD 20:02 02:00 min 20:04 1 92
RANPUR RUR 20:24 01:00 min 20:25 1 114
LIMBDI LM 20:46 01:00 min 20:47 1 141
JORAVARNAGAR JVN 21:05 01:00 min 21:06 1 164
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 21:11 01:00 min 21:12 1 167
VIRAMGAM JN VG 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 232
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 23:40 19:00 min 23:59 1 298
NADIAD JN ND 00:44 02:00 min 00:46 2 343
ANAND JN ANND 01:04 02:00 min 01:06 2 362
VADODARA JN BRC 01:47 05:00 min 01:52 2 397
SURAT ST 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 2 526
VALSAD BL 04:41 02:00 min 04:43 2 595
VAPI VAPI 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 2 619
BORIVALI BVI 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 2 759
ANDHERI ADH 08:11 02:00 min 08:13 2 771
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 08:35 0 min Destination 2 778

Train 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES runs from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BVC BDTS EXPRES departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 18:30 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 08:35 . It takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by BVC BDTS EXPRES is 778 kilometers.

BVC BDTS EXPRES passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 19 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 23:40 and departs at 23:59 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 19 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVC BDTS EXPRES ?

. 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES starts from Bhavnagar Terminus

. What is the time taken by BVC BDTS EXPRES to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVC BDTS EXPRES train is 19 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BVC BDTS EXPRES ?

. BVC BDTS EXPRES departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 18:30 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 08:35.

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)