13012 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Malda Town(MLDT) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MALDA TOWN MLDT Source 0 min 04:30 1 0
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 05:02 2:00 min 05:04 1 35
TILDANGA TDLE 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 39
PAKAUR PKR 05:50 1:00 min 05:51 1 68
RAJGRAM RJG 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 79
MURARAI MRR 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 91
NALHATI JN NHT 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 107
RAMPUR HAT RPH 06:59 2:00 min 07:01 1 121
MALLARPUR MLV 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 1 134
SAINTHIA SNT 07:30 2:00 min 07:32 1 149
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 162
PRANTIK PNE 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 177
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 08:09 2:00 min 08:11 1 182
BHEDIA BDH 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 189
GUSKARA GKH 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 201
BARDDHAMAN BWN 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 1 233
BANDEL JN BDC 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 1 301
HOWRAH JN HWH 11:45 0 min Destination 1 340

Train 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP runs from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MLDT HWH INT EXP departs from Malda Town at 04:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:45 . It takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by MLDT HWH INT EXP is 340 kilometers.

MLDT HWH INT EXP passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW FARAKKA JN . 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP arrives at NEW FARAKKA JN  on 05:02 and departs at 05:04 . You can get down at NEW FARAKKA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MLDT HWH INT EXP ?

. 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP starts from Malda Town

. What is the time taken by MLDT HWH INT EXP to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MLDT HWH INT EXP train is 2 minutes at NEW FARAKKA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MLDT HWH INT EXP ?

. MLDT HWH INT EXP departs from Malda Town at 04:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 11:45.

Related train running from Malda Town(MLDT)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)