13027 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 22:40 1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 39
BARDDHAMAN BWN 00:38 2:00 min 00:40 2 107
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 01:26 2:00 min 01:28 2 158
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 01:47 1:00 min 01:48 2 177
SAINTHIA SNT 01:59 2:00 min 02:01 2 191
RAMPUR HAT RPH 02:37 2:00 min 02:39 2 218
NALHATI JN NHT 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 233
MORGRAM MGAE 03:22 1:00 min 03:23 2 251
SAGARDIGHI SDI 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 2 259
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 04:20 0 min Destination 2 277

Train 13027 KAVI GURU EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KAVI GURU EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:40 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 04:20 . It takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by KAVI GURU EXP is 277 kilometers.

KAVI GURU EXP passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction.

13027 KAVI GURU EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BANDEL JN . 13027 KAVI GURU EXP arrives at BANDEL JN  on 23:28 and departs at 23:30 . You can get down at BANDEL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 13027 KAVI GURU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAVI GURU EXP ?

. 13027 KAVI GURU EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by KAVI GURU EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction ?

. 13027 KAVI GURU EXP takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAVI GURU EXP train is 2 minutes at BANDEL JN .

. What is the train schedule of KAVI GURU EXP ?

. KAVI GURU EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:40 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 04:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)