13050 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
BEAS BEAS 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 43
KARTARPUR KRE 19:01 02:00 min 19:03 1 64
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 19:23 07:00 min 19:30 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 1 84
PHAGWARA JN PGW 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 1 100
PHILLAUR JN PHR 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 123
LUDHIANA JN LDH 20:40 10:00 min 20:50 1 136
KHANNA KNN 21:30 02:00 min 21:32 1 178
GOVINDGARH GVG 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 1 187
SIRHIND JN SIR 21:53 02:00 min 21:55 1 196
RAJPURA JN RPJ 22:13 01:00 min 22:14 1 222
AMBALA CITY UBC 22:36 01:00 min 22:37 1 242
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 23:00 10:00 min 23:10 1 250
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 23:44 01:00 min 23:45 1 296
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 23:51 02:00 min 23:53 1 301
SAHARANPUR SRE 00:35 20:00 min 00:55 2 331
ROORKEE RK 01:25 02:00 min 01:27 2 366
LAKSAR JN LRJ 01:47 02:00 min 01:49 2 384
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 2 425
MORADABAD MB 04:15 08:00 min 04:23 2 523
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 04:54 02:00 min 04:56 2 547
CHANDAUSI JN CH 05:35 03:00 min 05:38 2 567
AONLA AO 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 609
PITAMBARPUR PMR 07:29 02:00 min 07:31 2 652
TILHAR TLH 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 2 684
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 08:27 05:00 min 08:32 2 702
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 2 733
HARDOI HRI 09:22 05:00 min 09:27 2 765
BALAMU JN BLM 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 2 798
SANDILA SAN 10:20 02:00 min 10:22 2 818
ALAMNAGAR AMG 11:16 02:00 min 11:18 2 861
LUCKNOW NR LKO 11:45 25:00 min 12:10 2 867
HAIDERGARH HGH 13:07 01:00 min 13:08 2 924
AKBARGANJ AKJ 13:21 01:00 min 13:22 2 941
NIHALGARH NHH 13:34 02:00 min 13:36 2 956
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 13:53 01:00 min 13:54 2 975
SULTANPUR SLN 14:30 05:00 min 14:35 2 1007
LAMBHUA LBA 14:58 01:00 min 14:59 2 1029
KOIRIPUR KEPR 15:14 01:00 min 15:15 2 1046
HARPALGANJ HRPG 15:24 01:00 min 15:25 2 1056
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 15:38 01:00 min 15:39 2 1065
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 16:08 04:00 min 16:12 2 1092
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 16:28 01:00 min 16:29 2 1099
KHALISPUR KSF 17:31 01:00 min 17:32 2 1122
PINDRA ROAD PDRD 17:38 01:00 min 17:39 2 1126
BABATPUR BTP 17:55 01:00 min 17:56 2 1131
SHIUPUR SOP 18:24 01:00 min 18:25 2 1144
VARANASI JN BSB 18:55 20:00 min 19:15 2 1150
KASHI KEI 19:30 01:00 min 19:31 2 1155
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 20:18 15:00 min 20:33 2 1167
KUCHMAN KCA 20:49 02:00 min 20:51 2 1178
SAKALDIHA SLD 21:00 02:00 min 21:02 2 1185
DHEENA DHA 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 2 1199
ZAMANIA ZNA 21:25 02:00 min 21:27 2 1211
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 2 1224
BHADAURA BWH 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 2 1233
GAHMAR GMR 21:57 02:00 min 21:59 2 1240
CHAUSA CSA 22:00 02:00 min 22:02 2 1250
BUXAR BXR 22:36 04:00 min 22:40 2 1261
DUMRAON DURE 22:52 02:00 min 22:54 2 1277
TWINING GANJ TWG 23:02 02:00 min 23:04 2 1285
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 2 1293
BANAHI BYN 23:24 02:00 min 23:26 2 1302
BIHIYA BEA 23:48 02:00 min 23:50 2 1308
ARA ARA 00:23 05:00 min 00:28 3 1329
BIHTA BTA 00:43 02:00 min 00:45 3 1351
DANAPUR DNR 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 3 1369
PATNA JN PNBE 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 3 1378
PATNA SAHEB PNC 02:11 02:00 min 02:13 3 1388
FATWA FUT 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 3 1400
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 02:44 02:00 min 02:46 3 1424
BARH BARH 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 3 1442
MOKAMEH JN MKA 03:22 02:00 min 03:24 3 1468
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 03:31 02:00 min 03:33 3 1475
BARHIYA BRYA 03:44 02:00 min 03:46 3 1485
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 3 1500
KIUL JN KIUL 04:34 02:00 min 04:36 3 1502
MANANPUR MNP 04:48 02:00 min 04:50 3 1515
JAMUI JMU 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 3 1530
GIDHAUR GHR 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 3 1544
JHAJHA JAJ 07:00 10:00 min 07:10 3 1556
SIMULTALA STL 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 3 1574
JASIDIH JN JSME 08:00 05:00 min 08:05 3 1599
MATHURAPUR MUW 08:19 02:00 min 08:21 3 1617
MADHUPUR JN MDP 08:34 05:00 min 08:39 3 1628
VIDYASAGAR VDS 09:02 02:00 min 09:04 3 1652
JAMTARA JMT 09:20 02:00 min 09:22 3 1670
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 09:40 02:00 min 09:42 3 1685
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 09:47 02:00 min 09:49 3 1689
SITARAMPUR STN 10:26 02:00 min 10:28 3 1701
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:55 10:00 min 11:05 3 1710
RANIGANJ RNG 11:20 02:00 min 11:22 3 1728
ANDAL JN UDL 11:33 02:00 min 11:35 3 1736
WARIA OYR 11:41 02:00 min 11:43 3 1743
DURGAPUR DGR 11:53 04:00 min 11:57 3 1752
PANAGARH PAN 12:07 02:00 min 12:09 3 1767
MANKAR MNAE 12:21 02:00 min 12:23 3 1778
KHANA JN KAN 12:53 02:00 min 12:55 3 1802
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 13:15 05:00 min 13:20 3 1815
BANDEL JN BDC 14:15 08:00 min 14:23 3 1883
CHUCHURA CNS 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 3 1886
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 14:34 02:00 min 14:36 3 1889
SEORAPHULI SHE 14:52 02:00 min 14:54 3 1900
SERAMPORE SRP 14:57 02:00 min 14:59 3 1902
HOWRAH JN HWH 15:50 0 min Destination 3 1922

Train 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR HWH EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 18:10 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:50 . It takes 45 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by ASR HWH EXPRESS is 1922 kilometers.

ASR HWH EXPRESS passes through 106 stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 11:45 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 07 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 20 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 05 Minutes
HARDOI 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 25 Minutes
SULTANPUR 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 20 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
ARA 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
BANDEL JN 08 Minutes
Food Options in 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR HWH EXPRESS ?

. 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR HWH EXPRESS to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS takes 45 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR HWH EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of ASR HWH EXPRESS ?

. ASR HWH EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 18:10 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 15:50.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)