13064 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Balurghat(BLGT) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BALURGHAT BLGT Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
GANGARAMPUR GRMP 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 32
BUNIADPUR BNDP 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 45
GAZOLE GZO 21:37 2:00 min 21:39 1 73
EKLAKHI EKI 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 87
MALDA TOWN MLDT 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 1 106
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 23:57 2:00 min 23:59 1 141
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 218
KATWA JN KWAE 03:16 2:00 min 03:18 2 291
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 03:50 2:00 min 03:52 2 330
BANDEL JN BDC 05:11 2:00 min 05:13 2 396
HOWRAH JN HWH 06:25 0 min Destination 2 435

Train 13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES runs from Balurghat to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Monday Tuesday .

BLGT HWH EXPRES departs from Balurghat at 20:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:25 . It takes 9 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by BLGT HWH EXPRES is 435 kilometers.

BLGT HWH EXPRES passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN . 13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES arrives at MALDA TOWN  on 23:10 and departs at 23:20 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BLGT HWH EXPRES ?

. 13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES starts from Balurghat

. What is the time taken by BLGT HWH EXPRES to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES takes 9 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BLGT HWH EXPRES train is 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of BLGT HWH EXPRES ?

. BLGT HWH EXPRES departs from Balurghat at 20:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 06:25.

Related train running from Balurghat(BLGT)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)