13145 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Radhikapur (RDP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
NAIHATI JN NH 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 1 34
BANDEL JN BDC 20:52 02:00 min 20:54 1 43
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 21:27 01:00 min 21:28 1 85
NABADWIP DHAM NDAE 21:53 02:00 min 21:55 1 108
KATWA KWAE 22:57 05:00 min 23:02 1 148
SALAR SALE 23:19 01:00 min 23:20 1 165
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 00:02 01:00 min 00:03 2 206
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 00:35 10:00 min 00:45 2 220
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 01:14 01:00 min 01:15 2 255
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 01:43 01:00 min 01:44 2 285
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 02:25 05:00 min 02:30 2 300
MALDA TOWN MLDT 03:25 15:00 min 03:40 2 334
SAMSI SM 04:09 02:00 min 04:11 2 369
BHALUKA ROAD F BKRD 04:21 02:00 min 04:23 2 380
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 04:33 02:00 min 04:35 2 390
BARSOI JN BOE 05:07 05:00 min 05:12 2 422
RAIGANJ RGJ 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 444
KALIYAGANJ KAJ 06:40 02:00 min 06:42 2 464
RADHIKAPUR RDP 07:00 0 min Destination 2 476

Train 13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Radhikapur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RADHIKAPUR EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 19:30 and reaches to Radhikapur at 07:00 . It takes 11 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Radhikapur. The total distance covered by RADHIKAPUR EXP is 476 kilometers.

RADHIKAPUR EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Radhikapur.

13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at MALDA TOWN . 13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP arrives at MALDA TOWN  on 03:25 and departs at 03:40 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATWA 05 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 10 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 15 Minutes
BARSOI JN 05 Minutes
RAIGANJ 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RADHIKAPUR EXP ?

. 13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by RADHIKAPUR EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Radhikapur ?

. 13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP takes 11 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Radhikapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RADHIKAPUR EXP train is 15 minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of RADHIKAPUR EXP ?

. RADHIKAPUR EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 19:30 and reaches at Radhikapur by 07:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Radhikapur (RDP)