13148 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Cooch Behar(NCB) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB Source 0 min 15:25 1 0
FALAKATA FLK 16:00 2:00 min 16:02 1 38
DHUPGURI DQG 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 1 61
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 17:00 2:00 min 17:02 1 93
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 126
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 18:44 2:00 min 18:46 1 183
KISHANGANJ KNE 19:10 5:00 min 19:15 1 213
DALKOLHA DLK 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 242
BARSOI JN BOE 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 271
KUMEDPUR KDPR 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 297
SAMSI SM 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 324
MALDA TOWN MLDT 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 1 359
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 23:02 5:00 min 23:07 1 393
PAKAUR PKR 23:55 1:00 min 23:56 1 426
NALHATI JN NHT 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 466
RAMPUR HAT RPH 00:56 8:00 min 01:04 2 480
SAINTHIA SNT 01:30 1:00 min 01:31 2 508
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 01:43 1:00 min 01:44 2 521
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 02:04 5:00 min 02:09 2 541
GUSKARA GKH 02:26 1:00 min 02:27 2 560
BARDDHAMAN BWN 03:11 5:00 min 03:16 2 592
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 04:32 2:00 min 04:34 2 684
BIDHAN NAGAR BNXR 04:51 1:00 min 04:52 2 694
SEALDAH SDAH 05:15 0 min Destination 2 700

Train 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP runs from New Cooch Behar to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UTTAR BANGA EXP departs from New Cooch Behar at 15:25 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 05:15 . It takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from New Cooch Behar to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by UTTAR BANGA EXP is 700 kilometers.

UTTAR BANGA EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from New Cooch Behar to Kolkata Sealdah.

13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 17:50 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 8 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UTTAR BANGA EXP ?

. 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP starts from New Cooch Behar

. What is the time taken by UTTAR BANGA EXP to reach from New Cooch Behar to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from New Cooch Behar to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UTTAR BANGA EXP train is 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of UTTAR BANGA EXP ?

. UTTAR BANGA EXP departs from New Cooch Behar at 15:25 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 05:15.

Related train running from New Cooch Behar(NCB)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)