13150 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
HAMILTONGANJ HOJ 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 26
HASIMARA HSA 16:46 02:00 min 16:48 1 35
DALGAON DLO 17:18 02:00 min 17:20 1 60
NEW MAL JN NMZ 18:20 02:00 min 18:22 1 114
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 19:50 02:00 min 19:52 1 162
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 20:10 10:00 min 20:20 1 169
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 21:04 02:00 min 21:06 1 225
KISHANGANJ KNE 21:34 02:00 min 21:36 1 256
DALKOLHA DLK 22:00 02:00 min 22:02 1 284
BARSOI JN BOE 22:30 02:00 min 22:32 1 313
KUMEDPUR KDPR 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 340
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 23:11 02:00 min 23:13 1 346
MALDA TOWN MLDT 01:10 10:00 min 01:20 2 401
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 01:52 05:00 min 01:57 2 436
PAKUR PKR 02:40 01:00 min 02:41 2 469
RAMPUR HAT RPH 03:40 08:00 min 03:48 2 522
SAINTHIA SNT 04:14 02:00 min 04:16 2 550
AHMADPUR JN AMP 04:30 02:00 min 04:32 2 564
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 04:51 05:00 min 04:56 2 583
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 06:14 05:00 min 06:19 2 634
KAMARKUNDU KQU 07:01 01:00 min 07:02 2 696
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 2 722
BIDHAN NAGAR BNXR 07:53 01:00 min 07:54 2 732
SEALDAH SDAH 08:20 0 min Destination 2 735

Train 13150 KANCHANKANYA EX runs from Alipur Duar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KANCHANKANYA EX departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 16:00 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 08:20 . It takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by KANCHANKANYA EX is 735 kilometers.

KANCHANKANYA EX passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

13150 KANCHANKANYA EX has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 13150 KANCHANKANYA EX arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 20:10 and departs at 20:20 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 05 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 08 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 05 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13150 KANCHANKANYA EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KANCHANKANYA EX ?

. 13150 KANCHANKANYA EX starts from Alipur Duar Junction

. What is the time taken by KANCHANKANYA EX to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 13150 KANCHANKANYA EX takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KANCHANKANYA EX train is 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of KANCHANKANYA EX ?

. KANCHANKANYA EX departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 16:00 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 08:20.

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)