13154 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Malda Town(MLDT) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MALDA TOWN MLDT Source 0 min 21:35 1 0
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 22:07 5:00 min 22:12 1 35
PAKAUR PKR 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 67
RAJGRAM RJG 23:12 1:00 min 23:13 1 78
MURARAI MRR 23:25 1:00 min 23:26 1 90
NALHATI JN NHT 23:41 2:00 min 23:43 1 107
RAMPUR HAT RPH 00:14 5:00 min 00:19 2 121
SAINTHIA SNT 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 2 149
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 01:00 1:00 min 01:01 2 163
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 2 182
BARDDHAMAN BWN 02:30 20:00 min 02:50 2 233
BANDEL JN BDC 03:46 4:00 min 03:50 2 301
NAIHATI JN NH 04:15 4:00 min 04:19 2 310
BIDHAN NAGAR BNXR 05:00 1:00 min 05:01 2 344
SEALDAH SDAH 05:35 0 min Destination 2 351

Train 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR runs from Malda Town to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR departs from Malda Town at 21:35 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 05:35 . It takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR is 351 kilometers.

MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Sealdah.

13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARDDHAMAN . 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR arrives at BARDDHAMAN  on 02:30 and departs at 02:50 . You can get down at BARDDHAMAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR ?

. 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR starts from Malda Town

. What is the time taken by MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR train is 20 minutes at BARDDHAMAN .

. What is the train schedule of MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR ?

. MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR departs from Malda Town at 21:35 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 05:35.

Related train running from Malda Town(MLDT)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)