13162 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Balurghat(BLGT) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BALURGHAT BLGT Source 0 min 05:45 1 0
GANGARAMPUR GRMP 06:16 2:00 min 06:18 1 32
BUNIADPUR BNDP 06:32 5:00 min 06:37 1 45
GAZOLE GZO 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 1 73
EKLAKHI EKI 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 1 87
MALDA TOWN MLDT 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 1 106
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 1 141
PAKAUR PKR 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 173
RAMPUR HAT RPH 10:21 5:00 min 10:26 1 228
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 11:14 3:00 min 11:17 1 288
BARDDHAMAN BWN 12:32 3:00 min 12:35 1 340
KOLKATA KOAA 14:25 0 min Destination 1 441

Train 13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. runs from Balurghat to Kolkata Chitpur on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. departs from Balurghat at 05:45 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 14:25 . It takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. is 441 kilometers.

BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Chitpur.

13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN . 13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. arrives at MALDA TOWN  on 08:00 and departs at 08:10 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BUNIADPUR 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. ?

. 13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. starts from Balurghat

. What is the time taken by BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. train is 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. ?

. BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. departs from Balurghat at 05:45 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 14:25.

Related train running from Balurghat(BLGT)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)