13187 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Rampur Hat (RPH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 07:20 1 0
NAIHATI JN NH 08:04 2:00 min 08:06 1 41
BANDEL JN BDC 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 1 50
BARDDHAMAN BWN 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 1 118
GUSKARA GKH 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 150
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 1 169
PRANTIK PNE 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 173
SAINTHIA SNT 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 202
TARAPITH ROAD TPF 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 223
RAMPUR HAT RPH 12:15 0 min Destination 1 229

Train 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Rampur Hat on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SDAH-RPH EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 07:20 and reaches to Rampur Hat at 12:15 . It takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Rampur Hat. The total distance covered by SDAH-RPH EXP is 229 kilometers.

SDAH-RPH EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Rampur Hat.

13187 SDAH-RPH EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NAIHATI JN . 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP arrives at NAIHATI JN  on 08:04 and departs at 08:06 . You can get down at NAIHATI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SDAH-RPH EXP ?

. 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by SDAH-RPH EXP to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Rampur Hat ?

. 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Rampur Hat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SDAH-RPH EXP train is 2 minutes at NAIHATI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SDAH-RPH EXP ?

. SDAH-RPH EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 07:20 and reaches at Rampur Hat by 12:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Rampur Hat (RPH)