13414 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Malda Town (MLDT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 21:40 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:24 02:00 min 22:26 1 20
KHURJA JN KRJ 23:17 02:00 min 23:19 1 83
ALIGARH JN ALJN 23:52 09:00 min 00:01 2 126
HATHRAS JN HRS 00:28 05:00 min 00:33 2 156
TUNDLA JN TDL 01:42 08:00 min 01:50 2 204
FIROZABAD FZD 02:05 05:00 min 02:10 2 221
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 2 241
ETAWAH JN ETW 03:11 05:00 min 03:16 2 296
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 434
UNNAO JN ON 06:07 02:00 min 06:09 2 451
LUCKNOW NR LKO 07:20 20:00 min 07:40 2 508
HAIDERGARH HGH 08:48 01:00 min 08:49 2 565
AKBARGANJ AKJ 09:12 01:00 min 09:13 2 582
NIHALGARH NHH 09:26 02:00 min 09:28 2 597
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 09:53 01:00 min 09:54 2 616
SULTANPUR SLN 11:00 05:00 min 11:05 2 647
LAMBHUA LBA 11:27 01:00 min 11:28 2 669
KOIRIPUR KEPR 11:44 01:00 min 11:45 2 687
HARPALGANJ HRPG 11:54 01:00 min 11:55 2 697
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 12:03 01:00 min 12:04 2 706
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 12:29 04:00 min 12:33 2 733
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 12:49 01:00 min 12:50 2 740
JALALGANJ JLL 13:13 03:00 min 13:16 2 752
VARANASI JN BSB 15:00 15:00 min 15:15 2 791
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 16:08 15:00 min 16:23 2 808
ZAMANIA ZNA 17:00 02:00 min 17:02 2 852
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 17:15 02:00 min 17:17 2 865
BHADAURA BWH 17:24 02:00 min 17:26 2 873
GAHMAR GMR 17:35 02:00 min 17:37 2 881
CHAUSA CSA 17:47 02:00 min 17:49 2 891
BUXAR BXR 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 2 902
DUMRAON DURE 18:17 02:00 min 18:19 2 918
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 18:32 02:00 min 18:34 2 934
BANAHI BYN 18:43 02:00 min 18:45 2 943
BIHIYA BEA 18:53 02:00 min 18:55 2 949
ARA ARA 19:15 05:00 min 19:20 2 970
BIHTA BTA 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 2 992
DANAPUR DNR 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 2 1010
PATNA JN PNBE 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 2 1019
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 21:11 02:00 min 21:13 2 1022
PATNA SAHEB PNC 21:22 02:00 min 21:24 2 1029
FATWA FUT 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 2 1041
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 22:05 02:00 min 22:07 2 1065
BARH BARH 22:19 02:00 min 22:21 2 1083
MOKAMEH JN MKA 22:43 05:00 min 22:48 2 1108
BARHIYA BRYA 23:05 02:00 min 23:07 2 1126
KIUL JN KIUL 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 3 1142
ABHAIPUR AHA 00:33 01:00 min 00:34 3 1166
JAMALPUR JN JMP 00:57 10:00 min 01:07 3 1188
BARIARPUR BUP 01:19 01:00 min 01:20 3 1199
SULTANGANJ SGG 01:41 01:00 min 01:42 3 1216
BHAGALPUR BGP 02:07 10:00 min 02:17 3 1241
SABAUR SBO 02:27 01:00 min 02:28 3 1248
KAHALGAON CLG 02:54 01:00 min 02:55 3 1271
PIRPAINTI PPT 03:23 01:00 min 03:24 3 1291
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 04:06 05:00 min 04:11 3 1315
TINPAHAR JN TPH 04:42 01:00 min 04:43 3 1352
BARHARWA JN BHW 05:20 04:00 min 05:24 3 1369
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 05:44 05:00 min 05:49 3 1384
MALDA TOWN MLDT 07:05 0 min Destination 3 1418

Train 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi to Malda Town on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

FARKKA EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 21:40 and reaches to Malda Town at 07:05 . It takes 33 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Malda Town. The total distance covered by FARKKA EXPRESS is 1418 kilometers.

FARKKA EXPRESS passes through 61 stations in 3 days to reach from Old Delhi to Malda Town.

13414 FARKKA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 07:20 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALIGARH JN 09 Minutes
HATHRAS JN 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 08 Minutes
FIROZABAD 05 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 05 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 20 Minutes
SULTANPUR 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
BUXAR 05 Minutes
ARA 05 Minutes
DANAPUR 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
MOKAMEH JN 05 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 05 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FARKKA EXPRESS ?

. 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by FARKKA EXPRESS to reach from Old Delhi to Malda Town ?

. 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Malda Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FARKKA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of FARKKA EXPRESS ?

. FARKKA EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 21:40 and reaches at Malda Town by 07:05.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Malda Town (MLDT)