13484 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Malda Town (MLDT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 21:40 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:24 2:00 min 22:26 1 20
KHURJA JN KRJ 23:17 2:00 min 23:19 1 83
ALIGARH JN ALJN 23:52 5:00 min 23:57 1 126
HATHRAS JN HRS 00:28 5:00 min 00:33 2 156
TUNDLA JN TDL 01:42 5:00 min 01:47 2 204
FIROZABAD FZD 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 220
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 240
ETAWAH ETW 03:11 5:00 min 03:16 2 290
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 425
UNNAO JN ON 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 2 442
LUCKNOW LKO 07:19 20:00 min 07:39 2 499
BARABANKI JN BBK 08:19 2:00 min 08:21 2 527
DARYABAD DYD 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 2 565
RUDAULI RDL 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 2 588
SOHWAL SLW 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 2 611
FAIZABAD JN FD 09:53 5:00 min 09:58 2 626
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 2 629
AYODHYA AY 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 634
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 10:47 1:00 min 10:48 2 665
AKBARPUR ABP 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 687
MALIPUR MLPR 11:23 1:00 min 11:24 2 706
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 11:47 4:00 min 11:51 2 731
JAUNPUR JN JNU 12:32 5:00 min 12:37 2 765
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 2 771
JALALGANJ JLL 13:28 1:00 min 13:29 2 783
VARANASI JN BSB 15:00 15:00 min 15:15 2 822
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 16:08 15:00 min 16:23 2 840
DHEENA DHA 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 2 868
ZAMANIA ZNA 17:06 2:00 min 17:08 2 880
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 17:21 2:00 min 17:23 2 894
BHADAURA BWH 17:29 2:00 min 17:31 2 902
GAHMAR GMR 17:39 2:00 min 17:41 2 910
CHAUSA CSA 17:51 2:00 min 17:53 2 919
BUXAR BXR 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 2 930
DUMRAON DURE 18:22 2:00 min 18:24 2 946
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 2 963
BANAHI BYN 18:49 2:00 min 18:51 2 971
BIHIYA BEA 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 2 977
ARA ARA 19:20 5:00 min 19:25 2 999
BIHTA BTA 19:40 2:00 min 19:42 2 1021
DANAPUR DNR 19:55 10:00 min 20:05 2 1038
PATNA JN PNBE 20:45 10:00 min 20:55 2 1048
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 21:11 2:00 min 21:13 2 1050
PATNA SAHEB PNC 21:22 2:00 min 21:24 2 1058
FATUHA FUT 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 2 1070
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 22:05 2:00 min 22:07 2 1093
BARH BARH 22:19 2:00 min 22:21 2 1111
MOKAMEH JN MKA 22:43 5:00 min 22:48 2 1137
BARHIYA BRYA 23:05 2:00 min 23:07 2 1155
KIUL JN KIUL 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 3 1171
KAJRA KJH 00:26 1:00 min 00:27 3 1187
ABHAIPUR AHA 00:33 1:00 min 00:34 3 1194
JAMALPUR JN JMP 00:57 10:00 min 01:07 3 1216
BARIARPUR BUP 01:19 1:00 min 01:20 3 1226
SULTANGANJ SGG 01:41 1:00 min 01:42 3 1244
BHAGALPUR BGP 02:07 10:00 min 02:17 3 1269
SABAUR SBO 02:27 1:00 min 02:28 3 1277
KAHALGAON CLG 02:54 1:00 min 02:55 3 1300
PIRPAINTI PPT 03:23 1:00 min 03:24 3 1320
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 04:06 5:00 min 04:11 3 1343
TINPAHAR JN TPH 04:42 1:00 min 04:43 3 1381
BARHARWA JN BHW 05:20 4:00 min 05:24 3 1398
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 05:44 5:00 min 05:49 3 1412
MALDA TOWN MLDT 07:05 0 min Destination 3 1447

Train 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi to Malda Town on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday .

FARAKKA EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 21:40 and reaches to Malda Town at 07:05 . It takes 33 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Malda Town. The total distance covered by FARAKKA EXPRESS is 1447 kilometers.

FARAKKA EXPRESS passes through 65 stations in 3 days to reach from Old Delhi to Malda Town.

13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at LUCKNOW . 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS arrives at LUCKNOW  on 07:19 and departs at 07:39 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALIGARH JN 5 Minutes
HATHRAS JN 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
FIROZABAD 5 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 5 Minutes
ETAWAH 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 20 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
JAUNPUR JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
BUXAR 5 Minutes
ARA 5 Minutes
DANAPUR 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
MOKAMEH JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FARAKKA EXPRESS ?

. 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by FARAKKA EXPRESS to reach from Old Delhi to Malda Town ?

. 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Malda Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FARAKKA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of FARAKKA EXPRESS ?

. FARAKKA EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 21:40 and reaches at Malda Town by 07:05.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Malda Town (MLDT)