14033 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:21 2:00 min 20:23 1 3
NARELA NUR 20:42 2:00 min 20:44 1 26
SONIPAT SNP 20:57 2:00 min 20:59 1 43
GANAUR GNU 21:12 2:00 min 21:14 1 59
SAMALKHA SMK 21:25 2:00 min 21:27 1 71
PANIPAT JN PNP 22:14 2:00 min 22:16 1 88
KARNAL KUN 22:39 2:00 min 22:41 1 123
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 23:07 2:00 min 23:09 1 156
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 00:15 5:00 min 00:20 2 197
RAJPURA JN RPJ 00:45 2:00 min 00:47 2 225
LUDHIANA JN LDH 02:02 9:00 min 02:11 2 311
PHAGWARA JN PGW 02:39 2:00 min 02:41 2 347
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 03:05 3:00 min 03:08 2 363
TANDA URMAR TDO 03:47 2:00 min 03:49 2 406
DASUYA DZA 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 421
MUKERIAN MEX 04:21 2:00 min 04:23 2 436
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 05:08 4:00 min 05:12 2 476
SUJANPUR SJNP 05:25 2:00 min 05:27 2 484
MADHOPUR PUNJAB MDPB 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 2 491
KATHUA KTHU 05:46 2:00 min 05:48 2 499
CHHAN ARORIAN CHNR 06:07 2:00 min 06:09 2 519
CHAKDAYALA CKDL 06:15 1:00 min 06:16 2 524
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 528
GHAGWAL GHGL 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 533
SAMBA SMBX 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 543
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 2 554
BARI BRAHMAN BBMN 07:39 2:00 min 07:41 2 567
JAMMU TAWI JAT 08:45 10:00 min 08:55 2 575
MANWAL MNWL 09:44 2:00 min 09:46 2 607
UDHAMPUR UHP 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 2 628
CHAKRAKWALA CRWL 10:29 2:00 min 10:31 2 638
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK 11:05 0 min Destination 2 653

Train 14033 JAMMU MAIL runs from Old Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAMMU MAIL departs from Old Delhi at 20:10 and reaches to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 11:05 . It takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by JAMMU MAIL is 653 kilometers.

JAMMU MAIL passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

14033 JAMMU MAIL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAMMU TAWI . 14033 JAMMU MAIL arrives at JAMMU TAWI  on 08:45 and departs at 08:55 . You can get down at JAMMU TAWI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 9 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14033 JAMMU MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAMMU MAIL ?

. 14033 JAMMU MAIL starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by JAMMU MAIL to reach from Old Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA ?

. 14033 JAMMU MAIL takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAMMU MAIL train is 10 minutes at JAMMU TAWI .

. What is the train schedule of JAMMU MAIL ?

. JAMMU MAIL departs from Old Delhi at 20:10 and reaches at MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA by 11:05.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)