14095 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Kalka (KLK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 05:35 1 0
SONIPAT SNP 06:24 2:00 min 06:26 1 46
GANAUR GNU 06:39 2:00 min 06:41 1 62
SAMALKHA SMK 06:52 2:00 min 06:54 1 74
PANIPAT JN PNP 07:10 30:00 min 07:40 1 91
GHARAUNDA GRA 07:52 2:00 min 07:54 1 108
KARNAL KUN 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 125
NILOKHERI NLKR 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 141
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 08:41 2:00 min 08:43 1 158
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 180
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 1 200
CHANDIGARH CDG 10:25 6:00 min 10:31 1 245
CHANDI MANDIR CNDM 10:41 2:00 min 10:43 1 254
KALKA KLK 11:10 0 min Destination 1 270

Train 14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Kalka on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:35 and reaches to Kalka at 11:10 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Kalka. The total distance covered by HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS is 270 kilometers.

HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Kalka.

14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at PANIPAT JN . 14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS arrives at PANIPAT JN  on 07:10 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at PANIPAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANIPAT JN 30 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
CHANDIGARH 6 Minutes
Food Options in 14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS ?

. 14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Kalka ?

. 14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Kalka.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at PANIPAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS ?

. HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:35 and reaches at Kalka by 11:10.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Related train running from Kalka (KLK)