14210 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Lucknow(LKO) Prayag (PYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
NIGOHAN NHN 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 36
BACHHRAWAN BCN 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 47
HARCHANDPUR HCP 08:40 1:00 min 08:41 1 63
RAE BARELI JN RBL 09:06 2:00 min 09:08 1 78
UNCHAHAR JN UCR 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 116
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ KHNM 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 145
PRAYAG PRG 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 1 194
PRAYAG GHAT PYG 12:00 0 min Destination 1 197

Train 14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP runs from Lucknow to Prayag on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP departs from Lucknow at 07:30 and reaches to Prayag at 12:00 . It takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Prayag. The total distance covered by LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP is 197 kilometers.

LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow to Prayag.

14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at RAE BARELI JN . 14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP arrives at RAE BARELI JN  on 09:06 and departs at 09:08 . You can get down at RAE BARELI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP ?

. 14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP to reach from Lucknow to Prayag ?

. 14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Prayag.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP train is 2 minutes at RAE BARELI JN .

. What is the train schedule of LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP ?

. LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP departs from Lucknow at 07:30 and reaches at Prayag by 12:00.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Prayag (PYG)