14216 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Lucknow(LKO) Allahabad Junction (PYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW NR LKO Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
BACHHRAWAN BCN 18:49 01:00 min 18:50 1 48
RAE BARELI JN RBL 19:20 02:00 min 19:22 1 78
LACHHMANPUR LMN 19:44 01:00 min 19:45 1 99
UNCHAHAR JN UCR 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 1 116
PARIAWAN K.K.RD PQN 20:23 01:00 min 20:24 1 127
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ KHNM 20:45 01:00 min 20:46 1 146
LALGOPALGANJ LGO 21:07 01:00 min 21:08 1 160
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 21:44 01:00 min 21:45 1 188
PRAYAG PRG 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 195
PRAYAG GHAT PYG 22:30 0 min Destination 1 203

Train 14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP runs from Lucknow to Allahabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GANGA GOMTI EXP departs from Lucknow at 18:00 and reaches to Allahabad Junction at 22:30 . It takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by GANGA GOMTI EXP is 203 kilometers.

GANGA GOMTI EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow to Allahabad Junction.

14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at RAE BARELI JN . 14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP arrives at RAE BARELI JN  on 19:20 and departs at 19:22 . You can get down at RAE BARELI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GANGA GOMTI EXP ?

. 14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by GANGA GOMTI EXP to reach from Lucknow to Allahabad Junction ?

. 14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Allahabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GANGA GOMTI EXP train is 02 minutes at RAE BARELI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GANGA GOMTI EXP ?

. GANGA GOMTI EXP departs from Lucknow at 18:00 and reaches at Allahabad Junction by 22:30.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Allahabad Junction (PYG)