14258 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 11:35 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:15 02:00 min 12:17 1 26
PILKHUA PKW 12:42 02:00 min 12:44 1 52
HAPUR HPU 13:02 02:00 min 13:04 1 63
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 13:28 02:00 min 13:30 1 93
GAJRAULA JN GJL 13:50 02:00 min 13:52 1 114
AMROHA AMRO 14:15 02:00 min 14:17 1 137
MORADABAD MB 15:02 08:00 min 15:10 1 167
RAMPUR RMU 15:42 02:00 min 15:44 1 194
BAREILLY BE 16:47 03:00 min 16:50 1 258
PITAMBARPUR PMR 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 277
TILHAR TLH 17:39 02:00 min 17:41 1 310
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 18:10 02:00 min 18:12 1 328
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 18:37 02:00 min 18:39 1 359
HARDOI HRI 19:04 02:00 min 19:06 1 391
BALAMU JN BLM 19:32 02:00 min 19:34 1 424
SANDILA SAN 19:52 02:00 min 19:54 1 444
LUCKNOW NR LKO 21:05 15:00 min 21:20 1 493
BACHHRAWAN BCN 22:10 02:00 min 22:12 1 540
RAE BARELI JN RBL 23:10 08:00 min 23:18 1 571
JAIS JAIS 23:41 02:00 min 23:43 1 599
GAURIGANJ GNG 23:58 02:00 min 00:00 2 617
AMETHI AME 00:12 02:00 min 00:14 2 631
ANTU ANTU 00:31 01:00 min 00:32 2 645
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 01:05 05:00 min 01:10 2 666
DANDUPUR DND 01:24 01:00 min 01:25 2 680
BADSHAHPUR BSE 01:51 02:00 min 01:53 2 702
JANGHAI JN JNH 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 719
SURIAWAN SAW 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 2 734
BHADOHI BOY 02:43 02:00 min 02:45 2 749
PARSIPUR PRF 02:54 02:00 min 02:56 2 758
SEWAPURI SWPR 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 771
CHAUKHANDI CHH 03:33 02:00 min 03:35 2 778
VARANASI JN BSB 04:35 0 min Destination 2 794

Train 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KASHI V EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 11:35 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 04:35 . It takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by KASHI V EXPRESS is 794 kilometers.

KASHI V EXPRESS passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction.

14258 KASHI V EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 21:05 and departs at 21:20 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 08 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KASHI V EXPRESS ?

. 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by KASHI V EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction ?

. 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KASHI V EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of KASHI V EXPRESS ?

. KASHI V EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 11:35 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 04:35.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)