14266 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
HARRAWALA HRW 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 9
DOIWALA DWO 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 20
RAIWALA RWL 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 40
HARIDWAR JN HW 20:05 30:00 min 20:35 1 52
JWALAPUR JWP 20:46 2:00 min 20:48 1 56
AITHAL ATMO 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 71
LAKSAR JN LRJ 21:22 5:00 min 21:27 1 79
RAISI RSI 21:37 1:00 min 21:38 1 87
BALAWALI BLW 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 95
CHANDOK CNK 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 102
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 22:19 3:00 min 22:22 1 120
NAGINA NGG 22:44 2:00 min 22:46 1 142
DHAMPUR DPR 23:04 2:00 min 23:06 1 159
SEOHARA SEO 23:20 2:00 min 23:22 1 173
KANTH KNT 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 189
MORADABAD MB 00:30 8:00 min 00:38 2 218
RAMPUR RMU 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 246
BAREILLY BE 02:09 2:00 min 02:11 2 309
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:17 2:00 min 03:19 2 380
ROZA JN ROZA 03:27 2:00 min 03:29 2 387
HARDOI HRI 04:22 5:00 min 04:27 2 442
BAGHAULI BGH 04:56 2:00 min 04:58 2 467
BALAMU JN BLM 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 475
SANDILA SAN 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 2 496
RAHIMABAD RBD 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 2 507
DILAWARNAGAR DIL 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 2 514
MALIHABAD MLD 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 2 520
KAKORI KKJ 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 2 530
ALAMNAGAR AMG 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 538
LKO ALAMBAGH W CABIN LNWT 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 2 542
LUCKNOW LKO 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 544
BACHHRAWAN BCN 08:53 1:00 min 08:54 2 591
HARCHANDPUR HCP 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 2 607
RAE BARELI JN RBL 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 2 622
FURSATGANJ FTG 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 2 640
JAIS JAIS 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 2 651
GAURIGANJ GNG 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 2 669
AMETHI AME 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 2 682
ANTU ANTU 11:06 1:00 min 11:07 2 696
CHILBILA JN CIL 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 2 713
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 11:52 5:00 min 11:57 2 717
DANDUPUR DND 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 2 731
BADSHAHPUR BSE 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 2 753
JANGHAI JN JNH 12:51 2:00 min 12:53 2 770
SARAI KANSRAI SQN 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 2 775
SURIAWAN SAW 13:33 1:00 min 13:34 2 785
BHADOHI BOY 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 2 801
PARSIPUR PRF 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 2 809
SEWAPURI SWPR 14:38 1:00 min 14:39 2 823
VARANASI JN BSB 15:45 0 min Destination 2 845

Train 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS runs from Dehradun to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDN BSB EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 18:15 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 15:45 . It takes 21 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by DDN BSB EXPRESS is 845 kilometers.

DDN BSB EXPRESS passes through 51 stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Varanasi Junction.

14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 20:05 and departs at 20:35 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 30 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
HARDOI 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDN BSB EXPRESS ?

. 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DDN BSB EXPRESS to reach from Dehradun to Varanasi Junction ?

. 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS takes 21 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDN BSB EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDN BSB EXPRESS ?

. DDN BSB EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 18:15 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 15:45.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)