14646 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
SAMBA SMBX 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 32
GHAGWAL GHGL 21:39 2:00 min 21:41 1 42
KATHUA KTHU 22:25 2:00 min 22:27 1 76
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 1 99
MUKERIAN MEX 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 1 139
DASUYA DZA 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 154
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 212
PHAGWARA JN PGW 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 229
LUDHIANA JN LDH 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 2 264
KHANNA KNN 03:23 1:00 min 03:24 2 307
SIRHIND JN SIR 03:40 2:00 min 03:42 2 325
RAJPURA JN RPJ 04:00 1:00 min 04:01 2 350
AMBALA CITY UBC 04:24 2:00 min 04:26 2 370
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 378
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 05:36 1:00 min 05:37 2 424
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 05:44 2:00 min 05:46 2 429
SAHARANPUR SRE 06:30 10:00 min 06:40 2 459
DEOBAND DBD 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 493
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 517
KHATAULI KAT 08:01 2:00 min 08:03 2 539
MEERUT CANT MUT 08:24 2:00 min 08:26 2 568
MEERUT CITY MTC 08:35 5:00 min 08:40 2 573
MODINAGAR MDNR 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 2 592
MURADNAGAR MUD 09:06 2:00 min 09:08 2 602
N GHAZIABAD GZN 09:20 1:00 min 09:21 2 614
GHAZIABAD GZB 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 2 620
DELHI DLI 10:55 0 min Destination 2 640

Train 14646 SHALIMAR EXP runs from Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHALIMAR EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 21:00 and reaches to Old Delhi at 10:55 . It takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by SHALIMAR EXP is 640 kilometers.

SHALIMAR EXP passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi.

14646 SHALIMAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 14646 SHALIMAR EXP arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 02:25 and departs at 02:35 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14646 SHALIMAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHALIMAR EXP ?

. 14646 SHALIMAR EXP starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by SHALIMAR EXP to reach from Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi ?

. 14646 SHALIMAR EXP takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHALIMAR EXP train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHALIMAR EXP ?

. SHALIMAR EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 21:00 and reaches at Old Delhi by 10:55.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)