14732 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Fazilka(FKA) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAZILKA FKA Source 0 min 02:00 1 0
LAKHEWALI LKW 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 1 31
MUKTSAR MKS 02:40 2:00 min 02:42 1 48
BARIWALA BRW 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 1 63
KOT KAPURA KKP 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 1 80
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 1 96
GONEANA GNA 04:11 2:00 min 04:13 1 111
BHATINDA JN BTI 04:50 15:00 min 05:05 1 123
BHUCHCHU BCU 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 1 140
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 1 155
TAPA TAPA 05:52 2:00 min 05:54 1 168
BARNALA BNN 06:10 2:00 min 06:12 1 187
DHURI JN DUI 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 1 218
NABHA NBA 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 245
PATIALA PTA 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 271
RAJPURA JN RPJ 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 296
AMBALA CITY UBC 08:39 2:00 min 08:41 1 317
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 1 324
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 09:41 2:00 min 09:43 1 366
TARAORI TRR 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 387
KARNAL KUN 10:11 2:00 min 10:13 1 399
GHARAUNDA GRA 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 1 416
PANIPAT JN PNP 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 433
SAMALKHA SMK 11:02 2:00 min 11:04 1 450
GANAUR GNU 11:15 2:00 min 11:17 1 462
SONIPAT SNP 11:34 2:00 min 11:36 1 478
NARELA NUR 11:49 2:00 min 11:51 1 495
SUBZI MANDI SZM 12:16 2:00 min 12:18 1 519
DELHI DLI 12:45 0 min Destination 1 521

Train 14732 FKA DLI EXP runs from Fazilka to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FKA DLI EXP departs from Fazilka at 02:00 and reaches to Old Delhi at 12:45 . It takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Fazilka to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by FKA DLI EXP is 521 kilometers.

FKA DLI EXP passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Fazilka to Old Delhi.

14732 FKA DLI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 14732 FKA DLI EXP arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 04:50 and departs at 05:05 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14732 FKA DLI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FKA DLI EXP ?

. 14732 FKA DLI EXP starts from Fazilka

. What is the time taken by FKA DLI EXP to reach from Fazilka to Old Delhi ?

. 14732 FKA DLI EXP takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Fazilka to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FKA DLI EXP train is 15 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of FKA DLI EXP ?

. FKA DLI EXP departs from Fazilka at 02:00 and reaches at Old Delhi by 12:45.

Related train running from Fazilka(FKA)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)