14817 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT Source 00:00 min 15:15 1 0
LUNI JN LUNI 15:40 02:00 min 15:42 1 29
SAMDHARI JN SMR 16:19 05:00 min 16:24 1 77
MOKALSAR MKSR 16:43 03:00 min 16:46 1 103
JALOR JOR 17:09 03:00 min 17:12 1 136
MODRAN MON 17:53 03:00 min 17:56 1 171
MARWAR BHINMAL MBNL 18:16 03:00 min 18:19 1 199
RANIWARA RNV 18:43 03:00 min 18:46 1 230
DHANERA DQN 19:01 03:00 min 19:04 1 265
BHILDI BLDI 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 301
PATAN PTN 22:26 02:00 min 22:28 1 352
MAHESANA JN MSH 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 392
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 01:40 20:00 min 02:00 2 460
VADODARA JN BRC 04:40 05:00 min 04:45 2 560
BHARUCH JN BH 05:25 02:00 min 05:27 2 630
SURAT ST 06:40 05:00 min 06:45 2 689
VAPI VAPI 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 781
BORIVALI BVI 11:07 03:00 min 11:10 2 921
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 11:45 00:00 min Destination 2 940

Train 14817 BGKT BDTS EXP runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BANDRA TERMINUS on Sunday Wednesday .

BGKT BDTS EXP departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 15:15 and reaches to BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BANDRA TERMINUS. The total distance covered by BGKT BDTS EXP is 940 kilometers.

BGKT BDTS EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BANDRA TERMINUS.

14817 BGKT BDTS EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 14817 BGKT BDTS EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 01:40 and departs at 02:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMDHARI JN 05 Minutes
BHILDI 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 14817 BGKT BDTS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGKT BDTS EXP ?

. 14817 BGKT BDTS EXP starts from BHAGAT KI KOTHI

. What is the time taken by BGKT BDTS EXP to reach from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BANDRA TERMINUS ?

. 14817 BGKT BDTS EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BANDRA TERMINUS.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGKT BDTS EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BGKT BDTS EXP ?

. BGKT BDTS EXP departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 15:15 and reaches at BANDRA TERMINUS by 11:45.

Related train running from BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT)

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)