15959 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 17:35 1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 1 39
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 19:04 5:00 min 19:09 1 81
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 19:32 5:00 min 19:37 1 105
KATWA JN KWAE 20:28 5:00 min 20:33 1 144
SALAR SALE 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 161
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 21:49 2:00 min 21:51 1 202
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 1 217
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 23:14 1:00 min 23:15 1 252
NIMITITA NILE 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 272
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 2 281
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 00:47 5:00 min 00:52 2 294
MALDA TOWN MLDT 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 329
SAMSI SM 02:39 2:00 min 02:41 2 364
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 02:57 2:00 min 02:59 2 384
BARSOI JN BOE 03:31 2:00 min 03:33 2 417
KISHANGANJ KNE 04:20 5:00 min 04:25 2 474
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 04:50 2:00 min 04:52 2 505
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 06:20 15:00 min 06:35 2 561
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 2 595
NEW MAYNAGURI NMX 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 607
DHUPGURI DQG 07:45 2:00 min 07:47 2 627
FALAKATA FLK 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 2 649
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 2 688
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 09:20 5:00 min 09:25 2 706
KAMAKHYAGURI KAMG 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 727
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 2 775
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 2 784
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 2 816
BONGAIGAON BNGN 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 2 818
SORBHOG JN SBE 12:32 2:00 min 12:34 2 852
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 12:43 5:00 min 12:48 2 860
PATHSALA PBL 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 2 881
TIHU TIHU 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 891
NALBARI NLV 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 2 908
RANGIYA JN RNY 13:53 5:00 min 13:58 2 925
KAMAKHYA KYQ 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 2 966
GUWAHATI GHY 15:35 15:00 min 15:50 2 973
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 17:17 2:00 min 17:19 2 1064
HOJAI HJI 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 2 1109
LANKA LKA 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 2 1123
LUMDING JN LMG 20:00 15:00 min 20:15 2 1154
DIPHU DPU 20:46 2:00 min 20:48 2 1185
DIMAPUR DMV 21:30 15:00 min 21:45 2 1223
SARUPATHAR SZR 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 2 1259
BARPATHAR BXP 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 2 1268
FURKATING JN FKG 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 3 1293
MARIANI JN MXN 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 3 1331
AMGURI AGI 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 3 1359
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 3 1385
BHOJO BOJ 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 3 1419
NAMRUP NAM 03:16 2:00 min 03:18 3 1451
NAHARKATIYA NHK 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 3 1462
DULIAJAN DJG 03:45 2:00 min 03:47 3 1471
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 04:25 10:00 min 04:35 3 1487
DIBRUGARH DBRG 05:55 0 min Destination 3 1529

Train 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KAMRUP EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:35 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 05:55 . It takes 36 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by KAMRUP EXPRESS is 1529 kilometers.

KAMRUP EXPRESS passes through 56 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh.

15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 06:20 and departs at 06:35 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
AMBIKA KALNA 5 Minutes
NABADWIPDHAM 5 Minutes
KATWA JN 5 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 5 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
LUMDING JN 15 Minutes
DIMAPUR 15 Minutes
FURKATING JN 5 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
NAHARKATIYA 5 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAMRUP EXPRESS ?

. 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by KAMRUP EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh ?

. 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS takes 36 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAMRUP EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of KAMRUP EXPRESS ?

. KAMRUP EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:35 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 05:55.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)