16101 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(MS) Rameswaram (RMM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI EGMORE MS Source 0 min 19:15 1 0
TAMBARAM TBM 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 24
CHENGALPATTU CGL 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 55
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 91
VILLUPURAM JN VM 21:45 10:00 min 21:55 1 158
CUDDALORE PORT CUPJ 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 205
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 23:14 1:00 min 23:15 1 243
SIRKAZHI SY 23:26 1:00 min 23:27 1 260
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 0:28 2:00 min 0:30 2 280
KUMBAKONAM KMU 1:00 2:00 min 1:02 2 311
THANJAVUR TJ 1:53 2:00 min 1:55 2 350
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 3:15 5:00 min 3:20 2 400
PUDUKKOTTAI PDKT 4:01 1:00 min 4:02 2 453
CHETTINAD CTND 4:23 1:00 min 4:24 2 478
KARAIKKUDI JN KKDI 4:39 1:00 min 4:40 2 489
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD DKO 4:46 1:00 min 4:47 2 494
KALLAL KAL 4:57 1:00 min 4:58 2 507
SIVAGANGA SVGA 5:09 1:00 min 5:10 2 530
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 5:30 5:00 min 5:35 2 550
PARAMAKKUDI PMK 5:59 1:00 min 6:00 2 574
RAMANATHAPURAM RMD 6:29 1:00 min 6:30 2 610
MANDAPAM MMM 7:10 1:00 min 7:11 2 647
RAMESWARAM RMM 8:25 0 min Destinatio 2 659

Train 16101 MS-RMM EXP runs from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram on .

MS-RMM EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:15 and reaches to Rameswaram at 8:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. The total distance covered by MS-RMM EXP is 659 kilometers.

MS-RMM EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram.

16101 MS-RMM EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 16101 MS-RMM EXP arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 21:45 and departs at 21:55 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
MANAMADURAI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16101 MS-RMM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MS-RMM EXP ?

. 16101 MS-RMM EXP starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by MS-RMM EXP to reach from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram ?

. 16101 MS-RMM EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MS-RMM EXP train is 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of MS-RMM EXP ?

. MS-RMM EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:15 and reaches at Rameswaram by 8:25.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(MS)

Related train running from Rameswaram (RMM)