16105 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(MS) Tiruchendur (TCN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI EGMORE MS Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
TAMBARAM TBM 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 25
CHENGALPATTU CGL 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 56
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 1 91
TINDIVANAM TMV 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 121
VILLUPURAM JN VM 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 158
PANRUTI PRT 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 178
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR TDPR 19:49 2:00 min 19:51 1 201
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 243
SIRKAZHI SY 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 1 260
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 280
ADUTURAI ADT 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 300
KUMBAKONAM KMU 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 311
PAPANASAM PML 22:03 1:00 min 22:04 1 326
THANJAVUR TJ 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 351
BUDALUR BAL 22:45 1:00 min 22:46 1 368
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 400
DINDIGUL JN DG 01:15 3:00 min 01:18 2 494
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 2 516
MADURAI JN MDU 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 557
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 03:24 1:00 min 03:25 2 600
SATUR SRT 03:47 1:00 min 03:48 2 627
KOVILPATTI CVP 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 649
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 2 685
TIRUNELVELI TEN 05:50 25:00 min 06:15 2 714
SEYDUNGANALLUR SDNR 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 2 730
SRIVAIKUNTAM SVV 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 2 742
NAZARETH NZT 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 2 752
KURUMBUR KZB 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 2 760
ARUMUGANERI ANY 07:16 2:00 min 07:18 2 766
KAYALPATTINAM KZY 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 2 768
TIRUCHENDUR TCN 08:10 0 min Destination 2 775

Train 16105 MS - TCN EXP runs from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MS - TCN EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 16:00 and reaches to Tiruchendur at 08:10 . It takes 16 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur. The total distance covered by MS - TCN EXP is 775 kilometers.

MS - TCN EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur.

16105 MS - TCN EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at TIRUNELVELI . 16105 MS - TCN EXP arrives at TIRUNELVELI  on 05:50 and departs at 06:15 . You can get down at TIRUNELVELI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 25 Minutes
Food Options in 16105 MS - TCN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MS - TCN EXP ?

. 16105 MS - TCN EXP starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by MS - TCN EXP to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur ?

. 16105 MS - TCN EXP takes 16 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MS - TCN EXP train is 25 minutes at TIRUNELVELI .

. What is the train schedule of MS - TCN EXP ?

. MS - TCN EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 16:00 and reaches at Tiruchendur by 08:10.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(MS)

Related train running from Tiruchendur (TCN)