16106 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tiruchendur(TCN) Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUCHENDUR TCN Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
KAYALPATTINAM KZY 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 7
ARUMUGANERI ANY 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 9
KURUMBUR KZB 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 15
NAZARETH NZT 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 23
SRIVAIKUNTAM SVV 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 33
SEYDUNGANALLUR SDNR 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 45
TIRUNELVELI TEN 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 61
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 90
KOVILPATTI CVP 21:31 1:00 min 21:32 1 126
SATUR SRT 21:51 1:00 min 21:52 1 148
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 175
MADURAI JN MDU 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 218
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 259
DINDIGUL JN DG 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 281
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 2 375
BUDALUR BAL 03:53 1:00 min 03:54 2 407
THANJAVUR TJ 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 424
PAPANASAM PML 04:37 1:00 min 04:38 2 449
KUMBAKONAM KMU 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 464
ADUTURAI ADT 05:06 1:00 min 05:07 2 475
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 2 495
SIRKAZHI SY 06:16 1:00 min 06:17 2 515
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 532
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR TDPR 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 2 574
PANRUTI PRT 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 2 597
VILLUPURAM JN VM 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 617
TINDIVANAM TMV 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 2 654
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 2 684
CHENGALPATTU CGL 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 719
TAMBARAM TBM 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 2 750
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 11:25 0 min Destination 2 775

Train 16106 TCN - MS EXP runs from Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TCN - MS EXP departs from Tiruchendur at 19:00 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 11:25 . It takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by TCN - MS EXP is 775 kilometers.

TCN - MS EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore.

16106 TCN - MS EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 16106 TCN - MS EXP arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 08:15 and departs at 08:25 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16106 TCN - MS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TCN - MS EXP ?

. 16106 TCN - MS EXP starts from Tiruchendur

. What is the time taken by TCN - MS EXP to reach from Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore ?

. 16106 TCN - MS EXP takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TCN - MS EXP train is 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of TCN - MS EXP ?

. TCN - MS EXP departs from Tiruchendur at 19:00 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 11:25.

Related train running from Tiruchendur(TCN)

Related train running from Chennai Egmore (MS)