16182 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Manamadurai Junction(SCT) Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SENGOTTAI SCT Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
TENKASI JN TSI 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 8
KADAYANALLUR KDNL 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 24
PMBAKVL SHANDY PBKS 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 33
SANKARANKOVIL SNKL 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 45
RAJAPALAYAM RJPM 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 77
SRIVILLIPUTTUR SVPR 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 89
SIVAKASI SVKS 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 106
TIRUTTANGAL TTL 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 109
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 130
ARUPPUKKOTTAI APK 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 152
TIRUCHCHULI TCH 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 163
NARIKKUDI NKK 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 175
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 1 196
SIVAGANGA SVGA 20:46 2:00 min 20:48 1 217
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD DKO 21:15 1:00 min 21:16 1 253
KARAIKKUDI JN KKDI 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 258
CHETTINAD CTND 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 269
PUDUKKOTTAI PDKT 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 294
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 347
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 01:37 2:00 min 01:39 2 470
VILLUPURAM JN VM 02:35 5:00 min 02:40 2 525
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 592
CHENGALPATTU CGL 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 627
TAMBARAM TBM 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 658
MAMBALAM MBM 05:04 1:00 min 05:05 2 676
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 05:45 0 min Destination 2 683

Train 16182 SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY runs from Manamadurai Junction to Chennai Egmore on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY departs from Manamadurai Junction at 16:25 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 05:45 . It takes 13 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Manamadurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY is 683 kilometers.

SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Manamadurai Junction to Chennai Egmore.

16182 SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI . 16182 SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI  on 23:45 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANAMADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16182 SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY ?

. 16182 SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY starts from Manamadurai Junction

. What is the time taken by SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY to reach from Manamadurai Junction to Chennai Egmore ?

. 16182 SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY takes 13 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Manamadurai Junction to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY train is 10 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI .

. What is the train schedule of SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY ?

. SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY departs from Manamadurai Junction at 16:25 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 05:45.

Related train running from Manamadurai Junction(SCT)

Related train running from Chennai Egmore (MS)