16232 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
MANDYA MYA 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 45
MADDUR MAD 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 65
KENGERI KGI 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 126
KSR BENGALURU SBC 18:45 15:00 min 19:00 1 138
BANGALORE CANT BNC 19:12 2:00 min 19:14 1 143
CARMELARAM CRLM 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 157
HOSUR HSRA 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 192
DHARMAPURI DPJ 21:56 2:00 min 21:58 1 284
SALEM JN SA 23:42 3:00 min 23:45 1 339
ERODE JN ED 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 2 401
PUGALUR PGR 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 2 452
KARUR KRR 01:57 3:00 min 02:00 2 467
KULITALAI KLT 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 2 506
PETTAIVAYATALAI PLI 02:49 1:00 min 02:50 2 514
TIRCHRPALI FORT TP 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 539
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 03:55 10:00 min 04:05 2 543
TIRUVERUMBUR TRB 04:20 1:00 min 04:21 2 553
BUDALUR BAL 04:35 1:00 min 04:36 2 575
THANJAVUR TJ 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 592
PAPANASAM PML 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 2 617
KUMBAKONAM KMU 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 632
ADUTURAI ADT 05:56 1:00 min 05:57 2 643
KUTRALAM KTM 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 2 654
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 07:00 0 min Destination 2 663

Train 16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP runs from Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAYILADUTARAI EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Mayiladuturai Junction at 07:00 . It takes 14 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by MAYILADUTARAI EXP is 663 kilometers.

MAYILADUTARAI EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction.

16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 18:45 and departs at 19:00 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 15 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAYILADUTARAI EXP ?

. 16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MAYILADUTARAI EXP to reach from Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction ?

. 16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP takes 14 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAYILADUTARAI EXP train is 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MAYILADUTARAI EXP ?

. MAYILADUTARAI EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Mayiladuturai Junction by 07:00.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)