GOMTESHWARA EXP (16575)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
YESVANTPUR JN MANGALURU JN

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source 00:00 min 07:10 1 0
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 07:19 01:00 min 07:20 1 9
NELAMANGALA NMGA 07:38 01:00 min 07:39 1 22
KUNIGAL KIGL 08:19 01:00 min 08:20 1 67
YEDIYURU YY 08:31 01:00 min 08:32 1 84
B.G.NAGAR BGNR 08:44 01:00 min 08:45 1 99
SHRAVANBELAGOLA SBGA 09:14 01:00 min 09:15 1 133
CHANNARAYAPATNA CNPA 09:25 01:00 min 09:26 1 142
HASSAN HAS 10:30 05:00 min 10:35 1 174
SAKLESHPUR SKLR 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 1 216
SUBRAHMANYA RD SBHR 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 1 327
KABAKAPUTTUR KBPR 15:18 02:00 min 15:20 1 369
BANTAWALA BNTL 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 394
MANGALURU JN MAJN 17:00 00:00 min Destination 1 413

Train 16575 GOMTESHWARA EXP runs from YESVANTPUR JN to MANGALURU JN on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

GOMTESHWARA EXP departs from YESVANTPUR JN at 07:10 and reaches to MANGALURU JN at 17:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from YESVANTPUR JN to MANGALURU JN. The total distance covered by GOMTESHWARA EXP is 413 kilometers.

GOMTESHWARA EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from YESVANTPUR JN to MANGALURU JN.

16575 GOMTESHWARA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SAKLESHPUR . 16575 GOMTESHWARA EXP arrives at SAKLESHPUR  on 11:35 and departs at 11:45 . You can get down at SAKLESHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HASSAN 05 Minutes
SAKLESHPUR 10 Minutes
SUBRAHMANYA RD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16575 GOMTESHWARA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOMTESHWARA EXP ?

. 16575 GOMTESHWARA EXP starts from YESVANTPUR JN

. What is the time taken by GOMTESHWARA EXP to reach from YESVANTPUR JN to MANGALURU JN ?

. 16575 GOMTESHWARA EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from YESVANTPUR JN to MANGALURU JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOMTESHWARA EXP train is 10 minutes at SAKLESHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of GOMTESHWARA EXP ?

. GOMTESHWARA EXP departs from YESVANTPUR JN at 07:10 and reaches at MANGALURU JN by 17:00.