YPR MAQ EXP (16585)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
YESVANTPUR JN MANGALURU CNTL

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source 00:00 min 16:30 1 0
NELAMANGALA NMGA 16:58 01:00 min 16:59 1 22
YEDIYURU YY 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 1 84
SHRAVANBELAGOLA SBGA 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 1 133
CHANNARAYAPATNA CNPA 19:00 01:00 min 19:01 1 142
HASSAN HAS 19:55 05:00 min 20:00 1 174
SAKLESHPUR SKLR 21:00 15:00 min 21:15 1 216
SUBRAHMANYA RD SBHR 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 327
KABAKAPUTTUR KBPR 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 2 369
BANTAWALA BNTL 01:43 02:00 min 01:45 2 394
MANGALURU JN MAJN 02:43 02:00 min 02:45 2 413
MANGALURU CNTL MAQ 04:00 00:00 min Destination 2 418

Train 16585 YPR MAQ EXP runs from YESVANTPUR JN to MANGALURU CNTL on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

YPR MAQ EXP departs from YESVANTPUR JN at 16:30 and reaches to MANGALURU CNTL at 04:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from YESVANTPUR JN to MANGALURU CNTL. The total distance covered by YPR MAQ EXP is 418 kilometers.

YPR MAQ EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from YESVANTPUR JN to MANGALURU CNTL.

16585 YPR MAQ EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SAKLESHPUR . 16585 YPR MAQ EXP arrives at SAKLESHPUR  on 21:00 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at SAKLESHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HASSAN 05 Minutes
SAKLESHPUR 15 Minutes
SUBRAHMANYA RD 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16585 YPR MAQ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR MAQ EXP ?

. 16585 YPR MAQ EXP starts from YESVANTPUR JN

. What is the time taken by YPR MAQ EXP to reach from YESVANTPUR JN to MANGALURU CNTL ?

. 16585 YPR MAQ EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from YESVANTPUR JN to MANGALURU CNTL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR MAQ EXP train is 15 minutes at SAKLESHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of YPR MAQ EXP ?

. YPR MAQ EXP departs from YESVANTPUR JN at 16:30 and reaches at MANGALURU CNTL by 04:00.