17038 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Bikaner Junction(HSR) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HISAR HSR Source 0 min 10:05 1 0
SADULPUR JN SDLP 11:22 5:00 min 11:27 1 70
CHURU CUR 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 1 128
RATANGARH JN RTGH 13:05 3:00 min 13:08 1 171
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 1 240
BIKANER JN BKN 15:30 30:00 min 16:00 1 313
NOKHA NOK 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 1 378
NAGAUR NGO 17:36 5:00 min 17:41 1 430
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 1 487
JODHPUR JN JU 21:00 15:00 min 21:15 1 590
LUNI JN LUNI 21:44 3:00 min 21:47 1 622
PALI MARWAR PMY 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 1 663
MARWAR JN MJ 23:23 3:00 min 23:26 1 694
ABU ROAD ABR 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 859
PALANPUR JN PNU 03:22 5:00 min 03:27 2 912
MAHESANA JN MSH 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 977
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:35 25:00 min 07:00 2 1045
VADODARA JN BRC 09:43 5:00 min 09:48 2 1145
SURAT ST 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 2 1274
NANDURBAR NDB 14:30 5:00 min 14:35 2 1434
DONDAICHA DDE 15:12 2:00 min 15:14 2 1468
AMALNER AN 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 2 1529
JALGAON JN JL 17:40 5:00 min 17:45 2 1585
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 2 1609
MALKAPUR MKU 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 2 1659
SHEGAON SEG 19:51 2:00 min 19:53 2 1712
AKOLA JN AK 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 2 1749
BADNERA JN BD 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 2 1828
WARDHA JN WR 23:00 3:00 min 23:03 2 1923
CHANDRAPUR CD 01:17 3:00 min 01:20 3 2042
BALHARSHAH BPQ 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 3 2056
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 02:59 1:00 min 03:00 3 2125
KAZIPET JN KZJ 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 3 2298
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 08:50 0 min Destination 3 2430

Train 17038 HSR-SC EXP runs from Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Friday .

HSR-SC EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 10:05 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 08:50 . It takes 46 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by HSR-SC EXP is 2430 kilometers.

HSR-SC EXP passes through 34 stations in 3 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

17038 HSR-SC EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BIKANER JN . 17038 HSR-SC EXP arrives at BIKANER JN  on 15:30 and departs at 16:00 . You can get down at BIKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SADULPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHURU 5 Minutes
BIKANER JN 30 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 25 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17038 HSR-SC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HSR-SC EXP ?

. 17038 HSR-SC EXP starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by HSR-SC EXP to reach from Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 17038 HSR-SC EXP takes 46 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HSR-SC EXP train is 30 minutes at BIKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of HSR-SC EXP ?

. HSR-SC EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 10:05 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 08:50.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(HSR)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)