17064 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Manmad Junction (MMR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
MALKAJGIRI MJF 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 3
BOLARUM BMO 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 1 13
MEDCHAL MED 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 27
WADIARAM WDR 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 65
KAMAREDDI KMC 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 108
NIZAMABAD NZB 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 160
BASAR BSX 21:35 2:00 min 21:37 1 189
DHARMABAD DAB 21:47 1:00 min 21:48 1 199
UMRI UMRI 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 228
MUDKHED MUE 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 248
NANDED NED 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 271
PURNA JN PAU 00:10 2:00 min 00:12 2 301
PARBHANI JN PBN 00:38 2:00 min 00:40 2 330
MANWATH ROAD MVO 01:11 1:00 min 01:12 2 357
SELU SELU 01:26 1:00 min 01:27 2 372
PARTUR PTU 01:52 1:00 min 01:53 2 399
JALNA J 02:35 2:00 min 02:37 2 444
AURANGABAD AWB 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 2 507
LASUR LSR 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 2 540
ROTEGAON RGO 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 2 568
NAGARSOL NSL 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 2 596
MANMAD JN MMR 06:45 0 min Destination 2 618

Train 17064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 18:10 and reaches to Manmad Junction at 06:45 . It takes 12 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP is 618 kilometers.

SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction.

17064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at AURANGABAD . 17064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP arrives at AURANGABAD  on 03:45 and departs at 03:50 . You can get down at AURANGABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
NAGARSOL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP ?

. 17064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction ?

. 17064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP takes 12 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP train is 5 minutes at AURANGABAD .

. What is the train schedule of SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP ?

. SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 18:10 and reaches at Manmad Junction by 06:45.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Manmad Junction (MMR)