17229 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 07:49 01:00 min 07:50 1 41
KOLLAM JN QLN 08:15 05:00 min 08:20 1 65
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 08:44 01:00 min 08:45 1 92
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 1 106
MAVELIKARA MVLK 09:09 01:00 min 09:10 1 114
CHENGANNUR CNGR 09:19 01:00 min 09:20 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 09:29 01:00 min 09:30 1 135
CHANGANASERI CGY 09:39 01:00 min 09:40 1 143
KOTTAYAM KTYM 10:12 03:00 min 10:15 1 161
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 11:45 05:00 min 11:50 1 223
ALUVA AWY 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 1 240
THRISUR TCR 13:02 03:00 min 13:05 1 295
SHORANUR JN SRR 14:25 20:00 min 14:45 1 327
OTTAPPALAM OTP 15:04 01:00 min 15:05 1 340
PALAKKAD JN PGT 15:32 03:00 min 15:35 1 372
COIMBATORE JN CBE 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 1 426
TIRUPPUR TUP 17:28 02:00 min 17:30 1 476
ERODE JN ED 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 1 527
SALEM JN SA 19:25 05:00 min 19:30 1 589
MORAPPUR MAP 20:19 01:00 min 20:20 1 655
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 1 709
KATPADI JN KPD 22:30 02:00 min 22:32 1 793
CHITTOOR CTO 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 826
TIRUPATI TPTY 00:30 05:00 min 00:35 2 897
RENIGUNTA JN RU 00:50 10:00 min 01:00 2 907
GUDUR JN GDR 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 990
NELLORE NLR 03:04 01:00 min 03:05 2 1029
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 03:59 01:00 min 04:00 2 1117
ONGOLE OGL 04:29 01:00 min 04:30 2 1145
CHIRALA CLX 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 1194
BAPATLA BPP 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 2 1209
NIDUBROLU NDO 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 2 1230
TENALI JN TEL 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 2 1251
GUNTUR JN GNT 07:00 20:00 min 07:20 2 1277
SATTENAPALLE SAP 07:59 01:00 min 08:00 2 1319
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 08:27 01:00 min 08:28 2 1351
NADIKUDI JN NDKD 08:50 01:00 min 08:51 2 1372
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 09:29 01:00 min 09:30 2 1411
NALGONDA NLDA 10:00 01:00 min 10:01 2 1448
CHARLAPALLI CHZ 11:40 02:00 min 11:42 2 1546
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 12:15 05:00 min 12:20 2 1558
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 12:55 0 min Destination 2 1568

Train 17229 SABARI EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SABARI EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 07:15 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 12:55 . It takes 29 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by SABARI EXPRESS is 1568 kilometers.

SABARI EXPRESS passes through 43 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

17229 SABARI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 17229 SABARI EXPRESS arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 14:25 and departs at 14:45 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 20 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 20 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17229 SABARI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SABARI EXPRESS ?

. 17229 SABARI EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by SABARI EXPRESS to reach from Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 17229 SABARI EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SABARI EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SABARI EXPRESS ?

. SABARI EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 07:15 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 12:55.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)