17230 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 1 9
CHARLAPALLI CHZ 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 22
NALGONDA NLDA 13:40 1:00 min 13:41 1 119
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 157
NADIKODE NDKD 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 196
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 217
SATTENAPALLE SAP 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 249
GUNTUR JN GNT 17:00 20:00 min 17:20 1 291
TENALI JN TEL 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 316
NIDUBROLU NDO 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 338
BAPATLA BPP 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 359
CHIRALA CLX 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 374
ONGOLE OGL 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 423
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 451
NELLORE NLR 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 539
GUDUR JN GDR 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 578
RENIGUNTA JN RU 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 661
TIRUPATI TPTY 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 671
CHITTOR CTO 01:04 1:00 min 01:05 2 743
KATPADI JN KPD 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 775
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 859
MORAPPUR MAP 04:34 1:00 min 04:35 2 913
SALEM JN SA 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 979
ERODE JN ED 06:35 5:00 min 06:40 2 1041
TIRUPPUR TUP 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 2 1092
COIMBATORE JN CBE 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 2 1142
PALAKKAD PGT 09:47 3:00 min 09:50 2 1196
OTTAPPALAM OTP 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 2 1228
SHORANUR JN SRR 10:50 20:00 min 11:10 2 1239
THRISUR TCR 11:57 3:00 min 12:00 2 1272
ALUVA AWY 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 2 1326
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 13:15 5:00 min 13:20 2 1343
KOTTAYAM KTYM 14:37 3:00 min 14:40 2 1406
CHANGANASERI CGY 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 2 1424
TIRUVALLA TRVL 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 2 1432
CHENGANNUR CNGR 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 2 1441
MAVELIKARA MVLK 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 2 1453
KAYANKULAM KYJ 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 2 1461
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 2 1475
KOLLAM JN QLN 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 2 1502
VARKALA VAK 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 2 1525
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 18:50 0 min Destination 2 1566

Train 17230 HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 11:15 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 18:50 . It takes 31 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP is 1566 kilometers.

HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP passes through 43 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Trivandrum Central.

17230 HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GUNTUR JN . 17230 HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP arrives at GUNTUR JN  on 17:00 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at GUNTUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 5 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 20 Minutes
TIRUPATI 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 20 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17230 HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP ?

. 17230 HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Trivandrum Central ?

. 17230 HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP takes 31 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP train is 20 minutes at GUNTUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP ?

. HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 11:15 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 18:50.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)