17256 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Narasapur (NS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 21:30 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 1 11
BIBINAGAR BN 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 44
NALGONDA NLDA 23:42 1:00 min 23:43 1 121
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 00:10 1:00 min 00:11 2 159
VISHNUPURAM VNUP 00:26 1:00 min 00:27 2 180
NADIKODE NDKD 00:46 1:00 min 00:47 2 197
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 01:09 1:00 min 01:10 2 219
SATTENAPALLE SAP 01:44 1:00 min 01:45 2 255
GUNTUR JN GNT 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 297
MANGALAGIRI MAG 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 2 318
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 04:05 10:00 min 04:15 2 330
GUDIVADA JN GDV 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 374
MANDAVALLI MDVL 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 2 396
KAIKOLUR KKLR 05:30 1:00 min 05:31 2 403
AKIVIDU AKVD 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 420
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 438
BHIMAVARAM JN BVRM 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 2 439
VIRAVASARAM VVM 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 2 450
PALAKOLLU PKO 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 2 460
NARASAPUR NS 07:45 0 min Destination 2 469

Train 17256 HYB-NS EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HYB-NS EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:30 and reaches to Narasapur at 07:45 . It takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. The total distance covered by HYB-NS EXP is 469 kilometers.

HYB-NS EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur.

17256 HYB-NS EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 17256 HYB-NS EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 04:05 and departs at 04:15 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
BHIMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17256 HYB-NS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HYB-NS EXP ?

. 17256 HYB-NS EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by HYB-NS EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur ?

. 17256 HYB-NS EXP takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HYB-NS EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of HYB-NS EXP ?

. HYB-NS EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:30 and reaches at Narasapur by 07:45.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Narasapur (NS)