17320 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 15:40 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 5
LINGAMPALLI LPI 16:10 1:00 min 16:11 1 23
VIKARABAD JN VKB 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 72
TANDUR TDU 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 113
SERAM SEM 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 147
CHITTAPUR CT 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 169
WADI WADI 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 184
SHAHABAD SDB 19:51 1:00 min 19:52 1 194
KALABURAGI KLBG 20:15 3:00 min 20:18 1 221
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 247
HOTGI HG 22:55 15:00 min 23:10 1 318
INDI ROAD IDR 23:54 1:00 min 23:55 1 362
BIJAPUR BJP 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 2 412
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 2 456
ALMATTI LMT 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 2 474
BAGALKOT BGK 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 509
BADAMI BDM 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 535
HOLE ALUR HLAR 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 554
GADAG JN GDG 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 602
ANNIGERI NGR 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 2 625
HUBLI JN UBL 07:35 0 min Destination 2 661

Train 17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS runs from Secunderabad Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SC-UBL EXPRESS departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:40 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 07:35 . It takes 15 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by SC-UBL EXPRESS is 661 kilometers.

SC-UBL EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Hubli Junction.

17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at HOTGI . 17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS arrives at HOTGI  on 22:55 and departs at 23:10 . You can get down at HOTGI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
WADI 5 Minutes
HOTGI 15 Minutes
BIJAPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-UBL EXPRESS ?

. 17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-UBL EXPRESS to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-UBL EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at HOTGI .

. What is the train schedule of SC-UBL EXPRESS ?

. SC-UBL EXPRESS departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:40 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 07:35.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)