17488 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
DUVVADA DVD 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 1 18
ANAKAPALLE AKP 14:39 01:00 min 14:40 1 34
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 14:54 01:00 min 14:55 1 57
NARSIPATNAM RD NRP 15:02 01:00 min 15:03 1 75
TUNI TUNI 15:11 01:00 min 15:12 1 97
ANNAVARAM ANV 15:34 01:00 min 15:35 1 114
PITHAPURAM PAP 15:49 01:00 min 15:50 1 139
SAMALKOT JN SLO 16:06 01:00 min 16:07 1 151
ANAPARTI APT 16:41 01:00 min 16:42 1 177
DWARAPUDI DWP 16:47 01:00 min 16:48 1 181
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 17:00 05:00 min 17:05 1 201
KOVVUR KVR 17:31 01:00 min 17:32 1 209
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 17:33 01:00 min 17:34 1 223
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 17:49 01:00 min 17:50 1 243
BHIMADOLU BMD 18:14 01:00 min 18:15 1 272
ELURU EE 18:29 01:00 min 18:30 1 291
NUZVID NZD 19:02 01:00 min 19:03 1 310
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 350
TENALI JN TEL 21:31 01:00 min 21:32 1 382
NIDUBROLU NDO 21:49 01:00 min 21:50 1 404
BAPATLA BPP 22:11 01:00 min 22:12 1 424
CHIRALA CLX 22:22 01:00 min 22:23 1 439
ONGOLE OGL 23:09 01:00 min 23:10 1 489
KAVALI KVZ 23:59 02:00 min 00:01 2 554
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 00:11 01:00 min 00:12 2 571
NELLORE NLR 01:15 01:00 min 01:16 2 605
GUDUR JN GDR 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 643
VENDODU VDD 03:24 01:00 min 03:25 2 662
VENKATAGIRI VKI 03:34 01:00 min 03:35 2 679
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 03:49 01:00 min 03:50 2 703
RENIGUNTA JN RU 04:38 02:00 min 04:40 2 726
TIRUPATI TPTY 05:20 0 min Destination 2 736

Train 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TIRUMALA EXPRESS departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 14:00 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 05:20 . It takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by TIRUMALA EXPRESS is 736 kilometers.

TIRUMALA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main.

17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 20:50 and departs at 21:00 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJAHMUNDRY 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TIRUMALA EXPRESS ?

. 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by TIRUMALA EXPRESS to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TIRUMALA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TIRUMALA EXPRESS ?

. TIRUMALA EXPRESS departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 14:00 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 05:20.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)