17643 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(CGL) Kakinada Port (COA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
TAMBARAM TBM 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 31
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 17:00 15:00 min 17:15 1 56
GUMMIDIPUNDI GPD 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 108
SULLURUPETA SPE 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 143
NAYADUPETA NYP 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 170
GUDUR JN GDR 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 198
NELLORE NLR 20:45 1:00 min 20:46 1 236
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 270
KAVALI KVZ 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 286
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 324
ONGOLE OGL 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 352
CHINNA GANJAM CJM 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 381
VETAPALEMU VTM 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 393
CHIRALA CLX 23:23 1:00 min 23:24 1 401
BAPATLA BPP 23:32 1:00 min 23:33 1 416
NIDUBROLU NDO 23:51 2:00 min 23:53 1 437
TENALI JN TEL 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 459
NEW GUNTUR NGNT 01:22 2:00 min 01:24 2 483
MANGALAGIRI MAG 01:44 1:00 min 01:45 2 502
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:30 15:00 min 02:45 2 514
GUDIVADA JN GDV 03:44 1:00 min 03:45 2 558
KAIKOLUR KKLR 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 587
AKIVIDU AKVD 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 2 604
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 05:10 5:00 min 05:15 2 622
ATTILI AL 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 2 642
TANUKU TNKU 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 2 653
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 2 670
KOVVUR KVR 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 2 685
GODAVARI GVN 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 689
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 2 692
DWARAPUDI DWP 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 2 708
ANAPARTI APT 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 2 712
SAMALKOT JN SLO 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 2 736
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 2 748
KAKINADA PORT COA 09:50 0 min Destination 2 753

Train 17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP runs from Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 16:00 and reaches to Kakinada Port at 09:50 . It takes 17 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP is 753 kilometers.

CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP passes through 36 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port.

17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE . 17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE  on 17:00 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at CHENNAI EGMORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHENNAI EGMORE 15 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KAKINADA TOWN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP ?

. 17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP to reach from Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port ?

. 17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP takes 17 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP train is 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE .

. What is the train schedule of CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP ?

. CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 16:00 and reaches at Kakinada Port by 09:50.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(CGL)

Related train running from Kakinada Port (COA)