18415 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Barbil(BBN) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARBIL BBN Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
BARA JAMDA BJMD 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 9
NOAMUNDI NOMD 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 23
DANGOAPOSI DPS 10:20 30:00 min 10:50 1 32
DEOJHAR DJHR 11:25 1:00 min 11:26 1 54
MURGA MAHADEV ROAD MMVR 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 57
BANSPANI BSPX 11:51 1:00 min 11:52 1 66
JAROLI JRLI 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 1 75
NAYAGARH NYG 12:48 1:00 min 12:49 1 90
PORJANPUR PRNR 13:03 1:00 min 13:04 1 104
GOAUDIH GADH 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 111
KENDUJHAR KDJR 13:35 5:00 min 13:40 1 123
NARANPUR NANR 13:48 1:00 min 13:49 1 128
BASANTAPUR BSTP 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 137
SITABINJ STBJ 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 151
NILAKANTHESWAR ASTHA NKW 14:26 1:00 min 14:27 1 161
HARI CHANDANPUR HCNR 14:38 1:00 min 14:39 1 172
CHILIKIDARA CLDR 15:00 1:00 min 15:01 1 183
SAGADAPATA SGDP 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 1 194
TANGIRI APAL TGRL 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 211
TOMKA TMKA 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 221
BAGHUAPAL BGPL 15:52 1:00 min 15:53 1 229
SUKINDA ROAD SKND 16:06 1:00 min 16:07 1 238
JAKHAPURA JKPR 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 245
CUTTACK CTC 18:00 5:00 min 18:05 1 310
BHUBANESWAR BBS 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 337
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 19:15 5:00 min 19:20 1 356
KANAS ROAD KASR 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 367
DELANG DEG 19:37 2:00 min 19:39 1 371
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 384
PURI PURI 20:20 0 min Destination 1 400

Train 18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY runs from Barbil to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BBN-PURI INTERCITY departs from Barbil at 09:15 and reaches to PURI at 20:20 . It takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Barbil to PURI . The total distance covered by BBN-PURI INTERCITY is 400 kilometers.

BBN-PURI INTERCITY passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Barbil to PURI .

18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DANGOAPOSI . 18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY arrives at DANGOAPOSI  on 10:20 and departs at 10:50 . You can get down at DANGOAPOSI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANGOAPOSI 30 Minutes
JAROLI 5 Minutes
KENDUJHAR 5 Minutes
JAKHAPURA 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BBN-PURI INTERCITY ?

. 18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY starts from Barbil

. What is the time taken by BBN-PURI INTERCITY to reach from Barbil to PURI ?

. 18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Barbil to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BBN-PURI INTERCITY train is 30 minutes at DANGOAPOSI .

. What is the train schedule of BBN-PURI INTERCITY ?

. BBN-PURI INTERCITY departs from Barbil at 09:15 and reaches at PURI by 20:20.

Related train running from Barbil(BBN)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)