18451 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hatia(HTE) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 15:55 1 0
GOVINDPUR ROAD GBX 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 41
POKLA PKF 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 61
BANO BANO 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 93
ORGA ORGA 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 129
NUAGAON NXN 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 135
ROURKELA ROU 19:10 10:00 min 19:20 1 160
KALUNGA KLG 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 1 174
RAJ GANGPUR GP 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 190
GARPOS GPH 20:12 1:00 min 20:13 1 209
BAMRA BMB 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 225
BAGDIHI BEH 20:45 1:00 min 20:46 1 241
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 261
RENGALI RGL 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 288
SAMBALPUR SBP 22:15 20:00 min 22:35 1 310
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 22:40 2:00 min 22:42 1 312
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 381
BOINDA BONA 00:20 2:00 min 00:22 2 428
ANGUL ANGL 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 2 467
TALCHER TLHR 02:05 20:00 min 02:25 2 485
DHENKANAL DNKL 03:20 2:00 min 03:22 2 540
CUTTACK CTC 04:50 5:00 min 04:55 2 598
BHUBANESWAR BBS 05:42 5:00 min 05:47 2 625
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 2 644
PURI PURI 07:35 0 min Destination 2 688

Train 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. runs from Hatia to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. departs from Hatia at 15:55 and reaches to PURI at 07:35 . It takes 15 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Hatia to PURI . The total distance covered by HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. is 688 kilometers.

HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to PURI .

18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR . 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. arrives at SAMBALPUR  on 22:15 and departs at 22:35 . You can get down at SAMBALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
ANGUL 5 Minutes
TALCHER 20 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. ?

. 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. to reach from Hatia to PURI ?

. 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. takes 15 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. train is 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. ?

. HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. departs from Hatia at 15:55 and reaches at PURI by 07:35.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)