19665 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Khajuraho(KURJ) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KHAJURAHO KURJ Source 0 min 09:25 1 0
MAHOBA MBA 10:25 30:00 min 10:55 1 64
KULPAHAR KLAR 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 86
HARPALPUR HPP 11:45 2:00 min 11:47 1 117
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 1 138
NIVARI NEW 12:55 1:00 min 12:56 1 172
JHANSI JN JHS 13:30 10:00 min 13:40 1 203
DATIA DAA 14:02 2:00 min 14:04 1 228
DABRA DBA 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 261
GWALIOR JN. GWL 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 306
MORENA MRA 16:12 2:00 min 16:14 1 345
DHAULPUR DHO 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 372
AGRA CANTT AGC 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 1 425
ACHHNERA JN AH 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 451
BHARATPUR JN BTE 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 478
NADBAI NBI 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 507
KHERIL KL 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 1 524
MANDAWAR M RD MURD 20:04 2:00 min 20:06 1 543
BANDIKUI JN BKI 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 1 575
DAUSA DO 21:41 2:00 min 21:43 1 605
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 22:34 2:00 min 22:36 1 660
JAIPUR JP 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 666
PHULERA JN FL 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 720
KISHANGARH KSG 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 2 775
AJMER AII 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 2 800
NASIRABAD NSD 01:47 2:00 min 01:49 2 823
BHILWARA BHL 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 932
CHITTAURGARH COR 04:05 20:00 min 04:25 2 986
MAVLI JN MVJ 05:25 2:00 min 05:27 2 1057
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 1096
UDAIPUR UDZ 06:35 0 min Destination 2 1100

Train 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP runs from Khajuraho to Udaipur City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KURJ UDZ EXP departs from Khajuraho at 09:25 and reaches to Udaipur City at 06:35 . It takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by KURJ UDZ EXP is 1100 kilometers.

KURJ UDZ EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Khajuraho to Udaipur City.

19665 KURJ UDZ EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MAHOBA . 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP arrives at MAHOBA  on 10:25 and departs at 10:55 . You can get down at MAHOBA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MAHOBA 30 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
Food Options in 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KURJ UDZ EXP ?

. 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP starts from Khajuraho

. What is the time taken by KURJ UDZ EXP to reach from Khajuraho to Udaipur City ?

. 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Khajuraho to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KURJ UDZ EXP train is 30 minutes at MAHOBA .

. What is the train schedule of KURJ UDZ EXP ?

. KURJ UDZ EXP departs from Khajuraho at 09:25 and reaches at Udaipur City by 06:35.

Related train running from Khajuraho(KURJ)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)