19708 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Jaipur Junction(JP) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 08:40 1 0
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 1 37
PHULERA JN FL 09:25 02:00 min 09:27 1 55
NARAINA NRI 09:36 02:00 min 09:38 1 65
KISHANGARH KSG 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 1 110
AJMER JN AII 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 1 135
BEAWAR BER 11:51 02:00 min 11:53 1 187
SOJAT ROAD SOD 12:41 02:00 min 12:43 1 254
MARWAR JN MJ 13:22 05:00 min 13:27 1 275
SOMESAR SOS 13:52 02:00 min 13:54 1 303
JAWALI JAL 14:02 02:00 min 14:04 1 311
RANI RANI 14:16 02:00 min 14:18 1 327
FALNA FA 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 1 341
JAWAI BANDH JWB 14:48 02:00 min 14:50 1 358
MORI BERA MOI 15:00 02:00 min 15:02 1 367
NANA NANA 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 1 380
PINDWARA PDWA 15:30 02:00 min 15:32 1 396
SWARUPGANJ SRPJ 15:46 02:00 min 15:48 1 415
ABU ROAD ABR 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 1 440
PALANPUR JN PNU 18:20 05:00 min 18:25 1 493
CHHAPI CHP 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 509
SIDDHPUR SID 18:51 02:00 min 18:53 1 523
UNJHA UJA 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 1 536
MAHESANA JN MSH 19:40 02:00 min 19:42 1 558
KALOL KLL 20:41 02:00 min 20:43 1 600
SABARMATI BG SBIB 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 621
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:00 30:00 min 22:30 1 627
NADIAD JN ND 23:20 02:00 min 23:22 1 673
ANAND JN ANND 23:40 02:00 min 23:42 1 691
VADODARA JN BRC 00:23 05:00 min 00:28 2 727
BHARUCH JN BH 01:16 02:00 min 01:18 2 797
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 01:27 02:00 min 01:29 2 806
SURAT ST 02:17 05:00 min 02:22 2 856
NAVSARI NVS 02:43 02:00 min 02:45 2 885
VAPI VAPI 03:31 08:00 min 03:39 2 948
DAHANU ROAD DRD 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 999
BORIVALI BVI 05:38 05:00 min 05:43 2 1088
ANDHERI ADH 06:04 03:00 min 06:07 2 1101
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 06:35 0 min Destination 2 1107

Train 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS runs from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ARAVALI EXPRESS departs from Jaipur Junction at 08:40 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 06:35 . It takes 21 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by ARAVALI EXPRESS is 1107 kilometers.

ARAVALI EXPRESS passes through 39 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 22:00 and departs at 22:30 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 30 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VAPI 08 Minutes
BORIVALI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ARAVALI EXPRESS ?

. 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by ARAVALI EXPRESS to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS takes 21 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ARAVALI EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of ARAVALI EXPRESS ?

. ARAVALI EXPRESS departs from Jaipur Junction at 08:40 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 06:35.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)