22137 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
NAGPUR(NGP) AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGPUR NGP Source 0 min 10:30 1 0
WARDHA JN WR 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 1 79
BADNERA JN BD 13:07 3:00 min 13:10 1 174
AKOLA JN AK 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 253
SHEGAON SEG 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 290
MALKAPUR MKU 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 1 343
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 1 393
JALGAON JN JL 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 417
NANDURBAR NDB 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 1 568
SURAT ST 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 728
BHARUCH JN BH 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 2 787
VADODARA JN BRC 01:18 5:00 min 01:23 2 857
ANAND JN ANND 01:55 1:00 min 01:56 2 893
NADIAD JN ND 02:12 1:00 min 02:13 2 911
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:25 0 min Destination 2 957

Train 22137 PRERANA EXPRESS runs from NAGPUR to AHMEDABAD JN on Sunday Wednesday Saturday .

PRERANA EXPRESS departs from NAGPUR at 10:30 and reaches to AHMEDABAD JN at 03:25 . It takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from NAGPUR to AHMEDABAD JN. The total distance covered by PRERANA EXPRESS is 957 kilometers.

PRERANA EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from NAGPUR to AHMEDABAD JN.

22137 PRERANA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at WARDHA JN . 22137 PRERANA EXPRESS arrives at WARDHA JN  on 11:25 and departs at 11:30 . You can get down at WARDHA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
WARDHA JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22137 PRERANA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRERANA EXPRESS ?

. 22137 PRERANA EXPRESS starts from NAGPUR

. What is the time taken by PRERANA EXPRESS to reach from NAGPUR to AHMEDABAD JN ?

. 22137 PRERANA EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from NAGPUR to AHMEDABAD JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRERANA EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at WARDHA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PRERANA EXPRESS ?

. PRERANA EXPRESS departs from NAGPUR at 10:30 and reaches at AHMEDABAD JN by 03:25.

Related train running from NAGPUR(NGP)

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)