22181 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
SIHORA ROAD SHR 15:30 02:00 min 15:32 1 39
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 16:25 05:00 min 16:30 1 93
BANDAKPUR BNU 17:34 01:00 min 17:35 1 187
DAMOH DMO 17:50 05:00 min 17:55 1 202
PATHARIA PHA 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 1 229
SAUGOR SGO 19:10 05:00 min 19:15 1 280
KHURAI KYE 19:54 01:00 min 19:55 1 332
BINA MALKHEDI MAKR 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 1 350
LALITPUR JN LAR 21:25 02:00 min 21:27 1 413
JHANSI JN JHS 22:45 10:00 min 22:55 1 503
GWALIOR GWL 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 2 600
AGRA CANTT AGC 02:07 02:00 min 02:09 2 719
MATHURA JN MTJ 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 772
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 05:15 0 min Destination 2 906

Train 22181 JBP NZM SUP EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JBP NZM SUP EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:15 . It takes 14 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by JBP NZM SUP EXP is 906 kilometers.

JBP NZM SUP EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

22181 JBP NZM SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 22181 JBP NZM SUP EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 22:45 and departs at 22:55 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATNI MURWARA 05 Minutes
DAMOH 05 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22181 JBP NZM SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBP NZM SUP EXP ?

. 22181 JBP NZM SUP EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JBP NZM SUP EXP to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 22181 JBP NZM SUP EXP takes 14 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBP NZM SUP EXP train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JBP NZM SUP EXP ?

. JBP NZM SUP EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 05:15.

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)