JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F (22188)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Jabalpur Junction Bhopal HabibGanj

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
MADAN MAHAL MML 16:21 2:00 min 16:23 1 3
SRIDHAM SRID 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 53
NARSINGHPUR NU 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 84
KARELI KY 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 100
GADARWARA GAR 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 128
PIPARIYA PPI 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 178
ITARSI JN ET 20:00 20:00 min 20:20 1 245
HOSHANGABAD HBD 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 263
HABIBGANJ HBJ 22:15 0 min Destination 1 331

Train 22188 JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F runs from Jabalpur Junction to Bhopal HabibGanj on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F departs from Jabalpur Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Bhopal HabibGanj at 22:15 . It takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Bhopal HabibGanj. The total distance covered by JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F is 331 kilometers.

JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Bhopal HabibGanj.

22188 JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ITARSI JN . 22188 JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F arrives at ITARSI JN  on 20:00 and departs at 20:20 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ITARSI JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 22188 JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F ?

. 22188 JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F starts from Jabalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Bhopal HabibGanj ?

. 22188 JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Bhopal HabibGanj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F train is 20 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F ?

. JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F departs from Jabalpur Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Bhopal HabibGanj by 22:15.