JBP INDB EXP (22192)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JABALPUR INDORE JN BG

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 00:00 min 23:50 1 0
MADAN MAHAL MML 23:56 02:00 min 23:58 1 4
NARSINGHPUR NU 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 85
GADARWARA GAR 01:33 02:00 min 01:35 2 129
PIPARIYA PPI 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 178
ITARSI JN ET 03:35 10:00 min 03:45 2 246
HOSHANGABAD HBD 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 263
OBAIDULLA GANJ ODG 04:46 01:00 min 04:47 2 308
HABIBGANJ HBJ 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 338
BHOPAL JN BPL 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 344
S HIRDARAMNAGAR SHRN 06:11 02:00 min 06:13 2 354
SEHORE SEH 06:38 01:00 min 06:39 2 383
KALAPIPAL KPP 07:05 01:00 min 07:06 2 412
SHUJALPUR SJP 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 424
AKODIA AKD 07:33 01:00 min 07:34 2 437
BERCHHA BCH 08:01 01:00 min 08:02 2 467
MAKSI MKC 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 2 487
DEWAS DWX 09:03 02:00 min 09:05 2 523
INDORE JN BG INDB 09:55 00:00 min Destination 2 561

Train 22192 JBP INDB EXP runs from JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JBP INDB EXP departs from JABALPUR at 23:50 and reaches to INDORE JN BG at 09:55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG. The total distance covered by JBP INDB EXP is 561 kilometers.

JBP INDB EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG.

22192 JBP INDB EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 22192 JBP INDB EXP arrives at ITARSI JN  on 03:35 and departs at 03:45 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22192 JBP INDB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBP INDB EXP ?

. 22192 JBP INDB EXP starts from JABALPUR

. What is the time taken by JBP INDB EXP to reach from JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG ?

. 22192 JBP INDB EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBP INDB EXP train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JBP INDB EXP ?

. JBP INDB EXP departs from JABALPUR at 23:50 and reaches at INDORE JN BG by 09:55.