22387 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
SEORAPHULI SHE 06:42 01:00 min 06:43 1 23
BANDEL JN BDC 07:00 02:00 min 07:02 1 40
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 07:56 03:00 min 07:59 1 107
MANKAR MNAE 08:31 01:00 min 08:32 1 145
PANAGARH PAN 08:41 01:00 min 08:42 1 155
DURGAPUR DGR 08:57 02:00 min 08:59 1 171
WARIA OYR 09:06 01:00 min 09:07 1 179
ANDAL JN UDL 09:15 01:00 min 09:16 1 187
RANIGANJ RNG 09:23 01:00 min 09:24 1 194
ASANSOL JN ASN 09:41 03:00 min 09:44 1 213
SITARAMPUR STN 09:56 01:00 min 09:57 1 222
KULTI ULT 10:03 01:00 min 10:04 1 227
BARAKAR BRR 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 1 230
KUMARDUBI KMME 10:14 01:00 min 10:15 1 232
DHANBAD JN DHN 11:10 0 min Destination 1 271

Train 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BLACKDIAMOND EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:15 and reaches to Dhanbad Junction at 11:10 . It takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by BLACKDIAMOND EXP is 271 kilometers.

BLACKDIAMOND EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction.

22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP has a maximum halt time of 03 minutes at BARDDHAMAN JN . 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP arrives at BARDDHAMAN JN  on 07:56 and departs at 07:59 . You can get down at BARDDHAMAN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BLACKDIAMOND EXP ?

. 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by BLACKDIAMOND EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction ?

. 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BLACKDIAMOND EXP train is 03 minutes at BARDDHAMAN JN .

. What is the train schedule of BLACKDIAMOND EXP ?

. BLACKDIAMOND EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:15 and reaches at Dhanbad Junction by 11:10.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction (DHN)