22410 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 0 min 19:10 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 19:42 02:00 min 19:44 1 13
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:30 05:00 min 01:35 2 427
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:00 05:00 min 04:05 2 621
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 06:30 02:00 min 06:32 2 774
BHABUA ROAD BBU 07:21 01:00 min 07:22 2 826
SASARAM SSM 07:54 01:00 min 07:55 2 874
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 08:10 02:00 min 08:12 2 891
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 08:25 01:00 min 08:26 2 908
GAYA JN GAYA 10:00 0 min Destination 2 977

Train 22410 SSM GARIB RATH runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Gaya Junction on Saturday .

SSM GARIB RATH departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 19:10 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 10:00 . It takes 14 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by SSM GARIB RATH is 977 kilometers.

SSM GARIB RATH passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Gaya Junction.

22410 SSM GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 22410 SSM GARIB RATH arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 01:30 and departs at 01:35 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22410 SSM GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SSM GARIB RATH ?

. 22410 SSM GARIB RATH starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by SSM GARIB RATH to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Gaya Junction ?

. 22410 SSM GARIB RATH takes 14 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SSM GARIB RATH train is 05 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of SSM GARIB RATH ?

. SSM GARIB RATH departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 19:10 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 10:00.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)